|
C is for Cooking'' Sesame Street Cookbk -- $7.
Nice. 50 simple recipes w/''kids steps'' - $16. 95 NEW.
roseland
05/23
|
|
C S Lewis set: The Lion, The Witch, .. -- $10.
New. . . & The Wardrobe special set: hb novel + reader's guide-Info:.
[more] luke15:10
05/21
|
|
C. Dickens classic book set -- $15 ppd.
Good. see picture for description.
jeana1
05/09
|
|
C.S. Lewis 3 Bk Set , Grs. 9-12 -- $15 ppd.
Good. Mere Christianity, The Joyful Christian, Miracles-softcovers. . ISBN 0684823780
roseland
05/23
|
|
Caddie Woodlawn , Grs. K-8 -- $5 ppd.
Good. Sonlight Core E. By Carol Ryrie Brink.
kumkwatts
04/23
|
|
Caddie Woodlawn by Brink- 8 copies -- $32 ppd.
Sonlight D+ E, used for coop, $4/each plus postage.
scibatt22
04/28
|
|
Caddie Woodlawn Study Guide , Grs. 6-8 -- $5 ppd.
Nice.
abmasnd
05/01
|
|
Caddie Woodlawn, by Carol Ryrie Brink, Grs. K-12 -- $3.
Nice. a bit of shelf wear to the corners; Sonlight.
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
CAFYP: Ancient Egypt , Grs. K-12 -- $10.
New. C2000 Reprint Geraldine Harris. ISBN 0816019711
sunnyid
04/14
|
|
Cahrlotte Mason Home Educator's Tutor, Grs. K-12 -- $45 ppd.
New. CD includes all 9 volumes & bonus ebooks and songs.
blessed4real
05/16
|
|
CalcuLadder 3 with QuicKeys -- $13 ppd.
New. Never been used. .
schoolbooktrader
04/23
|
|
CalcuLadder 5 - Intermediate & Advance, Gr. 5 -- $11 ppd.
Nice. Intermediate & Advanced Fractions, by Edwin C. Myers, Ph. D. . ISBN 1590570073
bookbliss
05/11
|
|
Calculadders , Grs. K-5 -- $10.
Good. Books 2 and 3 $10 each.
weesej
05/10
|
|
Calculus by and for Young People, Grs. K-12 -- $20 ppd.
Nice.
gustomommy
05/20
|
|
Calculus Made Clear-The Teaching Co e2, College -- $50 ppd.
New. Change & Motion set 24 lectures/4 DVDs, bk + xtra transcript bk.
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Calculus the Easy Way , Grs. 9-12 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. 3rd ed, Barron's, excellent reference!.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Calculus, Graphical, Numerical, Algebr, Grs. 9-12 -- $20 ppd.
Fair. Publisher - Pearson copyright 2003 obo. ISBN 9780130631312
juanitac
05/06
|
|
Calico Captive-Elizabeth George Speare -- $4.
New. 274 p pb by author of Witch of Blackbird Pond -1754 Indian Raid.
luke15:10
05/23
|
|
California State Study Project Pack, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. make a lapbook or poster using custom reproducibles.
[more] kstump
04/09
|
|
Call it Courage, by Armstrong Sperry, Grs. K-8 -- $3.
Nice. Newbery Medal.
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
Calvert 3rd Grade complete set, Gr. 3 -- $320.
Nice. Does not include math program-No hassle curriculum.
lisa
04/11
|
|
Calvert A Child's History of Art: Painting, Grs. K-8 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. book plus art portfolio cards; combine with Architecture $45ppd.
scibatt22
05/11
|
|
Calvert A Child's History of Art: Architecture, Grs. K-8 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. book plus art card portfolio - combine with Painting for $45ppd.
scibatt22
05/11
|
|
Calvert A Child's History of the Word, Gr. 4 -- $15.
Nice.
amakk4
05/17
|
|
Calvert A child's History of the World, Grs. K-8 -- $20 ppd.
New. HB by Hillyer.
jwest
05/16
|
|
Calvert A Child's History of the World, Grs. K-8 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. Like new condition from a smoke free home. ISBN 9788882870287
adamerny
05/23
|
|
Calvert A Childs History of the World, Gr. 4 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. HB ST & TM:Beloved Hillyer panoramic view anc. history. Grds4/5.
cindymae
04/30
|
Calvert BeatrixPotter Guide,free 10 story book, Grs. K-5 -- $40 ppd.
Good. Water marks on bottom pages of one book, free BP treasury book.
annietubee
05/07 |
|
|
|
Calvert Calvert 2nd Grade complete set, Gr. 2 -- $320.
Nice. clean & thorough curriculum.
lisa
04/18
|
|
Calvert Calvert Math Grade 5, Gr. 5 -- $10 ppd.
New. Student Text.
4xblessed
03/26
|
|
Calvert Child's History of the World, Grs. K-8 -- $22 ppd.
Nice. used in Sonlight World History and Calvert 4th, hardcover, excl.
hanani
05/16
|
|
Calvert Complete Set, Gr. 3 -- $320 ppd.
Nice. Includes math instructor guide too.
[more] homeschoolchic
04/30
|
Calvert Current curriculum set with no math, Gr. K -- $180 ppd.
Good. Manuals, readers, language arts, freebie ref. library dictionary.
[more] annietubee
05/02 |
|
|
|
Calvert Curriculum Full Set, Gr. 2 -- $500 ppd.
Nice. Only Used One Week.
[more] dsharp
05/08
|
|
Calvert Curriculum set 1st grade no math, Gr. 1 -- $425 ppd.
email for specifics and pics, first, 1.
lovemylife
05/02
|
|
Calvert Curriculum set kindergarten math incl., Gr. K -- $300 ppd.
older version, which I prefer to newer one, email for specifics.
lovemylife
05/02
|
|
Calvert Discoveries in music melody lane, Grs. K-5 -- $110 ppd.
Nice. complete in box, manual, dvd, triangle, lap harp, flutophone.
cbailey
04/27
|
|
Calvert Discoveries in Music/Melody Lane, Grs. K-5 -- $110 ppd.
Nice. 2 DVDs, guidebook, 3 instruments, all in box.
darstin
05/23
|
|
Calvert Elementary Physical Science, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. E Huey, revised copyright 89, no writing.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Calvert Entire Curriculum all reader, cd etc., Gr. K -- $500.
Nice. nothing used but math only approx. 20 pages.
[more] jeneene
05/21
|
|
Calvert Grade Seven Complete Set, Gr. 7 -- $425 ppd.
New. Box was never opened. New this year!.
brober
04/20
|
|
Calvert Kindergarten Group Progress Sheets, Gr. K -- $5 ppd.
New.
better
05/16
|
|
Calvert Math, Gr. 4 -- $45.
Nice.
[more] amakk4
05/17
|
|
Calvert Math Practive & Enrichment Workbook, Gr. 7 -- $24 ppd.
Nice. c2008 7p w/writing. had 298 pages. ISBN 1888287543
loveteach4kids
05/10
|
|
Calvert Math Set of Three Spiral Bound Books, Gr. 8 -- $45 ppd.
Nice. c8 prac/enrich wkbook 5p writing, sc manual 7 p writ & comp app. ISBN 1888287586
loveteach4kids
05/10
|
|
Calvert Melody Lane Guidebook and 2 tapes, Grs. K-5 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Includes tapes 1-2 out of 6 along with guidebook.
andrealj
05/07
|
|
Calvert Poetry Selections, Gr. 4 -- $4 ppd.
New.
classicaled
04/19
|
|
Calvert Stories and Poems, Pre-K -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Very good condition.
morrisfour
04/23
|
|
Cam Jansen and the Snowy Day Mystery -- $2.
Nice. ISBN 9780439798822
natalie_mom_of_3
05/14
|
|
Cam Jansen, 4 titles , Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Good. Former lib bks with lib markings, one creased cover, no writing.
[more] katdaves
04/30
|
|
Cambridge Latin Course Unit 1 -- $9 ppd.
Good. some writing in workbook. 4th ed. .
smorannc
04/27
|
|
Cambridge Latin Course Unit 2 -- $18 ppd.
Good. 2 book set. 4th ed. .
smorannc
04/27
|
|
Cambridge Latin Course Unit 2 Workbook, Grs. 6-12 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. very good, shelf wear to cover. pb, 80 pgs, no writing/marks. . ISBN 9780521787413
susie_r
05/23
|
|
Cambridge Latin Course Unit 3 -- $9 ppd.
Good. workbook. 4th ed. .
smorannc
04/27
|
|
Cameron Townsend (Christian Heroes), Grs. K-8 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Book and Unit Study.
joann
05/06
|
|
Can astronauts see me? -- $4.
Nice. Ask me entertains, amuses, intrigues & helps you answer all.
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/06
|
|
Can't You Make Them Behave King George, Grs. K-8 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Fritz, PB, c 1977. Name inside. .
barbinwi
05/11
|
|
Canada, A Cultural Resource Guide, Grs. K-8 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Milliken Publishing, no writing. . ISBN 1787700029
tracyg
04/27
|
|
Canada: the Land -- $5 ppd.
Nice. By Bobbie Kalman, c1993. Name inside, no other markings. .
barbinwi
05/11
|
|
Canadian West series by Janet Oke -- $3.
New. Prairie stories set in Canadian Rockies Books 1-4 $3 ea. List:.
[more] luke15:10
05/20
|
|
Candide (or Optimism) by Voltair -- $3.
Nice. 144 p pb-no writing, sl wear. 18th century classic satire.
luke15:10
05/23
|
|
Candle Making for Kids, make 5 -- $3.
Nice. beautiful candles to keep or give as gifts, includes everything.
barbara_in_nh
05/03
|
|
Canterbury Tales , Grs. 9-12 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Prestwick House Side by Sides c1997 paperback. ISBN 9781580495202
suebeth22
04/30
|
|
Canterbury Tales, Selected/Unabridged -- $3.
Nice. 135 pg. pb with 3 pgs pencil notes. Includes prologue & 5 tales.
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Capitalization and Punctuation , Gr. 2 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 1725708466
douglasfarm4
04/14
|
|
Captain Courageous , Gr. 4 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Stories by Rudyard Kipling. Super comprehension activities. .
better
05/16
|
|
Carbon Chemistry by Ellen McHenry -- $15 ppd.
New. Two new cd's only. No printed material. .
semiller
05/16
|
|
Care of the Wild Feathered & Furred -- $7 ppd.
Nice. by M. Hickman/M. Guy, excellent condition, pb, 143 pgs. . ISBN 0935576533
funky
05/21
|
|
Career Ideas 4 kids who like Art or, Grs. 6-12 -- $20 ppd.
Nice. Talkingby Diane Lendsey Reeves or Careers for Girls w/Animals. ISBN 081603687x
roseland
05/23
|
|
Caring for Planet Earth,Hollan & Lucas -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Ecology from a Biblical Perspective for Elementary Children, HB.
rstockdale
04/30
|
|
Carpentry for Children -- $6.
Nice. Simple Step-by-Step plans for great Do-it-Yourself projects.
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/12
|
|
Carpentry for Children byLester Walker, Gr. 4 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Simple step by step plans for great do-it-yourself projects:. ISBN 0879519908
[more] colleen4
05/18
|
|
Cars -- $11 ppd.
New. by D. and M. Julicher. ISBN 1888717203
loghomemom
05/11
|
|
CARS Comprehensive Assesment Reading, Grs. K-5 -- $12 ppd.
New. Strategies c1998 Curric. Assoc. Book 3 Student & Teacher guide. ISBN 0760905304
dasnyder78
05/04
|
|
Carschooling -- $11 ppd.
Nice. signed copy, turn travel time to learning time.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Carson's Basic History of the US, Grs. 9-12 -- $50 ppd.
Good. Vol 1-5 and Teacher guide.
nancyp
04/28
|
|
Carson-Dellosa Grammar Rules! , Gr. 2 -- $12 ppd.
New. High-interest activities for practice of basic grammar skills. . ISBN 9780887249754
nanette
04/20
|
|
Carson-Dellosa Math Practice Windows, Grs. K-8 -- $8 ppd.
New. Set of 4 - one for each operation.
jcypher
05/06
|
|
Carson-Dellosa Parts of speech cards, Gr. K5 -- $12 ppd.
New. ISBN 9781600223624
[more] sarbo
05/08
|
|
Carson-Dellosa Science Fair Projects, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
New. c2003, by Pamela Galus, never used, Grades 3-5. ISBN 0887249485
lrlowther_5
04/30
|
|
Case cover shield s for iPhone 5 -- $15 ppd.
New. Was extra gift, so email for pics or for color?.
enchanted
04/20
|
|
Case of the Baker Street Irregular, Th -- $5 ppd.
Good. by Robert Newman.
sallyc
05/13
|
|
Casio scientific calculator , Grs. 6-12 -- $11 ppd.
Nice. fx-115ms plus; exam acceptance: sat I/II, psat/nmsqt.
ciboulette
04/29
|
|
Casting the Gods Adrift -- $6 ppd.
Nice. paperback with plastic book jacket. ISBN 0713646551
hsteach2
05/04
|
|
Castle Corona by Sharon Creech , Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Heart of Dakota Girls 5/6.
roseland
05/23
|
|
Castles -Start Me Up series Volume 10, Grs. K-8 -- $8.
Nice. 48 pg hb No writing. How castles came about, life in them, etc. .
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Castles of the Middle Ages , Grs. K-8 -- $8.
Nice. 64 pg XL sb Silver Burdett Picture Histories series.
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Catch-22 by Joseph Heller (vintg book) -- $5.
Nice. 472 p vintage 1961 hb in great cond. -1955 classic satire novel.
luke15:10
05/12
|
|
Catherine, Called Birdy -- $4.
Nice. No writing. pages & cover clean & flat. .
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Catherine, Called Birdy -- $2.
New. PB by Karen Cushman.
kalich
05/13
|
|
Catherwood by Marly Youmans (1678) -- $5.
New. 165 p pb. Young English bride & baby lose way in dense NY woods.
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Catwings & Catwings Return , Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Catwings used in many different currriculum.
scibatt22
05/09
|
|
Caught Ya! Grammar with a Giggle, Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Elementary, My Dear! Caught Ya's for grades 1, 2, 3.
[more] momof2cuties
05/23
|
|
Caught Ya! Grammar with a Giggle, Grs. 6-12 -- $14 ppd.
New.
hhc
04/30
|
|
Caught Ya'! Grammar with a Giggle, Grs. 6-12 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Very fun way to learn and practice grammar, spelling, etc. . ISBN 0929895045
terryp
05/24
|
|
Cavemen in Babyland: What New & -- $11 ppd.
New. Expecting Mommies Should Know about New Daddies; c2011 [P]. ISBN 9780983633105
bookbliss
05/11
|
|
CD/DVD Storage pages for 3-ring binder -- $3.
New. Mylar pages that fit in a 3-ring binder for storage of CDs/DVDs.
[more] luke15:10
05/02
|
|
Celebrate:Stories of Jewish Holidays, Grs. K-12 -- $7.
New. Hard Back book .
cathyw
05/23
|
|
Celebrating the Sabbath -- $8 ppd.
New. By Bruce Ray.
davisladies
05/15
|
|
Celebrating the Sabbath,by Bruce A Ray, Grs. 9-12 -- $3.
New. ISBN 0875523943
vwashkow
04/05
|
|
Celtic Thunder Storm DVD -- $13 ppd.
New. In shrink wrap, 16 songs on DVD, Phil Coulter composer.
hearts4homeschooling
05/20
|
|
Central Auditory Processing Kit, Grs. K-8 -- $45 ppd.
Nice.
[more] 5littlemonkeys
05/13
|
|
Century 21 Computer Applications & -- $24 ppd.
New. Keyboarding 7th ed c02 with Instuctor's Resource CD new $89.
loveteach4kids
05/10
|
|
Century 21 Keyboarding, Formatting -- $15 ppd.
Good. 5th ed. student book.
smorannc
04/27
|
|
Century Kids series set of 4 HB librar, Grs. K-8 -- $23 ppd.
Nice. 1st Decade, 2nd Decade, 1930's & 1950's by Hoobler. ISBN 0761316000
roseland
05/23
|
|
Cesar's Way -- $5 ppd.
Good. Hardback, by Cesar Milan on correcting problems in dogs. ISBN 0307337332
andrealj
05/07
|
|
Chad and the Elephant Engine , Gr. 3 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Hardcover (1975) Weekly Reader; name in back slight yellowing.
rctynan
05/06
|
|
Chains by Laurie Halse Anderson, Grs. K-8 -- $3 ppd.
New. Rev War hist fict - slave girl in NYC.
sjstenzel
05/17
|
|
Chalkboard Songs , Grs. K-5 -- $4 ppd.
Good. for the Elementary Classroom.
eviesmomma
04/08
|
|
Chalkdust (generic) BCM text Aufmann & DVD set, Grs. 6-8 -- $40 ppd.
Good. Basic College Math Aufmann text 8th edition & accompanying DVDs.
mamanlait
04/28
|
|
Chalkdust Algebra 1, Gr. 9 -- $300 ppd.
New. In Brand New Condition -.
[more] hornwarner
04/01
|
|
Chalkdust Algebra 2, Grs. 9-12 -- $150 ppd.
Nice. Dana Mosely 8 DVDs, Int Alg text and full solutions guide.
jbryans
05/14
|
|
Chalkdust Algebra 5th edition, Grs. 9-12 -- $67 ppd.
New. Student Textbook. ISBN 9780547102177
teresah911
03/26
|
|
Chalkdust Algebra I, Gr. 9 -- $75.
Good. Student book, TM and 11 VHS. 2nd edition (c) 1996. ISBN 0669396133
mickeyzee
05/09
|
|
Chalkdust Geometry:An Integrated Approach, Grs. 6-12 -- $40 ppd.
Fair. Text, Solutions, VHS 2-11. Missing tape 1. Worn but good!.
ncmomof3
05/11
|
|
Chalkdust Math Matters Level 3, Gr. 3 -- $30 ppd.
Nice. cd-rom and solutions guide.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Chalkdust PreAlgebra-Special 3rd Edition, Grs. 6-12 -- $142 ppd.
Good. Complete with Student book, Solutions guide, and DVDs. ISBN 9780618848652
teresah911
03/26
|
|
Chalkdust Precalculus with Limits, Grs. 9-12 -- $275 ppd.
Nice. Text, Complete Solution Guide, 14 working DVD’s. All 3rd ed. . ISBN 0618052917
4daughters4us
04/23
|
|
Chalkdust Precalculus with Limits, 3rd Edition, Grs. K-12 -- $225 ppd.
Nice. 14 DVDs, Lesson book & Solutions Guide. . ISBN 0618052917
[more] bob_r
05/07
|
|
Challenge Math, 2nd ed. , Grs. K-8 -- $15.
Nice. by Edward Zaccarro. for elementary & middle school.
clshah
04/03
|
|
Challenge Puzzles & Mazes , Gr. 3 -- $2.
New. Language arts & math puzzles and mazes. ISBN 0769629377
ittybittyhsers
05/15
|
|
Championship Keyboarding Drills, Grs. K-12 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. c. 1987, Third Edition, Cortez Peters, Glencoe, spiral bound. ISBN 0028011996
copycat
04/29
|
|
Change and Motion: Calculus Made Clear, Grs. 9-12 -- $12 ppd.
Good. Teaching Company 6-video set. Prof. Michael Starbird UT Austin. .
lori_m
05/02
|
|
Changed into His Image , Grs. 9-12 -- $25 ppd.
New. textbook and student workbook. ISBN 1579242057
loghomemom
05/01
|
|
Chanticlear and the Fox -- $5 ppd.
Good. ex-lib hc; nice inside; includes lbry stmps/markings; AO Year2. ISBN 0690185618
southernmrs
04/24
|
|
Chapter books 4 Judy Moody title set, Grs. K-5 -- $4.
Nice. 'Gets Famous!' 'Predicts the Future' 'Saves the World' and.
[more] northland_homeschool
05/09
|
|
Chapter books for boys -5 asst books, Grs. K-5 -- $6.
Nice. 5 asst. mystery/adventure/sports ch. bks-indiv priced or $6/all.
[more] luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Chapter Books set of 4 paperbacks, Grs. K-8 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Island of the Blue Dolphins, Because of Winn-Dixie, The Littles.
[more] susie_r
04/29
|
|
Character Building for Families, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
Good. Volume One, by Lee Ann Rubsam. Very min. writing. Great shape! . ISBN 097455992X
nesie5
05/13
|
|
Character Building for Families, Grs. K-8 -- $13 ppd.
Good.
[more] cardinalmom
05/20
|
|
Character Building for Families, Vol 1, Grs. K-12 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. PB, white cover. No marks except name inside front cover. .
lesliem
05/17
|
|
Character Classics , Grs. K-8 -- $115.
New. Tony Salemo hardbacks, TG, activity book, cd's. .
ingramgl
03/23
|
|
Character First ! Education, Series 1, Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
New. Lessons, songs, games, & activities for teaching character. .
hs4carlin
05/17
|
|
Character for Life: An American Herit. -- $15 ppd.
New. Profiles of great men and women of faith who shaped history. ISBN 0892216298
momteaches2
04/17
|
|
Character Prayers -- $4 ppd.
Nice. by Tom and Marcia Bishop, prayers for your kids.
andrealj
05/07
|
|
Character Quality Lang. Arts Green B, Grs. 6-8 -- $45 ppd.
Nice. Units 1 and 2 of 8 are used. Plenty left for a year's worth. .
andrealj
05/07
|
|
Character Quality Lang. Arts TM -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Teacher guide for all colors/levels of CQLA.
andrealj
05/07
|
|
Character Quality Language Arts, Grs. K-12 -- $14 ppd.
Nice. unused Spelling Notebook, spiral bound, yellow, gr2-12, have 2.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Character Quality Language Arts -- $9 ppd.
Good. Spelling Notebook-Gently used-17/96 pgs in pencil-Cover wear.
abushelandapeck6
05/13
|
|
Character Sketches vol 1 , Grs. K-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. uses nature to illustrate godly character.
janetdaisy
03/26
|
|
Character Sketches Vol. II , Grs. K-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. W/hard slip cover. HB book like new, shelf wear for cover only.
hsmom08
05/22
|
|
Character sketches volume 1 -- $20.
No case, spine is peeling a bit on edge.
khartman
04/11
|
|
Character sketches volume 3 -- $30.
With case, gently used.
khartman
04/11
|
|
Character Traits , Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
New. 48 color pages and a CD. ISBN 0974945528
douglasfarm4
04/14
|
|
Character Traits coloring pgs/songs CD, Grs. K-5 -- $11 ppd.
Nice. 2 CDs filled with coloring pages, songs, etc. See website @.
[more] txpatels
04/12
|
|
Charles A Lindbergh: Autobiography -- $5.
Good. c1978 x-library hardback w dust jacket. No writing-Like new!.
nc.hs.mom
05/04
|
|
Charles Darwin on H. M. S. Beagle -- $4.
Good. We Were There With series vintage 1960 hb w dj 173 p no writing.
luke15:10
05/22
|
|
Charlie Brown Christmas The Making of -- $8 ppd.
Nice. HC. Exlibrary in Very Good cond. Mailed in cardboard. .
[more] alssmith2113
04/16
|
|
Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia Your Amazi, Grs. K-8 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. ng Body Volume 1.
mommybarnhart
05/02
|
|
Charlie Chocolate Factory Lit Unit, Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Good. Lit unit for the book by Teacher Created Materials, Inc TCM 420.
djea
04/30
|
|
Charlotte Mason Companion , Grs. K-12 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. c1998 very good condition, no writing or highlighting. ISBN 1889209023
summerfun7
04/15
|
|
Charlotte Mason Companion , Grs. K-12 -- $10 ppd.
Good. Name written on front page, otherwise no marks. pages excellent. ISBN 1889209023
mommakat5
03/24
|
|
Charlotte Mason Companion , Grs. K-12 -- $10 ppd.
Nice.
tommif
05/20
|
|
Charlotte Mason Companion -- $16 ppd.
New. Wonderful resource by Karen Andreola.
mom2one
05/05
|
|
Charlotte Mason Home Education Series, Grs. K-12 -- $35 ppd.
Good. 6 volume set c 1989 paperbacks.
dee_russell
04/23
|
|
Charlotte Mason Home Education Series, Grs. K-12 -- $30 ppd.
Nice. Set of 6 Volumes, Paperbacks, c 1989. ISBN 1889209007
tandyb
05/23
|
|
Charlotte Mason Home Education Series, Grs. K-8 -- $28.
Good. 6 volume set. Complete text of Charlotte Mason's original work. ISBN 0842313559
nohermanv
05/13
|
|
Charlotte Mason Home Educator's Tutor, Grs. K-12 -- $50 ppd.
New. CD with all 9 volumes in PDF format, includes Term 2 printed bk.
jcypher
05/06
|
|
Charlotte Mason Original Hmschl Series, Grs. K-12 -- $30 ppd.
Nice. 6 volume series, paperback very nice condition.
suzee70
04/02
|
|
Charlotte Mason Original Homeschooling, Grs. K-12 -- $40.
Nice. How-to's. All 6 Volumes! Founder of homeschooling movement .
northland_homeschool
05/09
|
|
Charlotte Mason Simply Grammar -- $10 ppd.
Nice. An Illustrated Primer Tag on cover. No writing. .
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
Charlotte Mason Volumes 1-6 -- $30 ppd.
Good. Pink Covers.
blessedwithseven
05/15
|
|
Charlotte Mason:Genesis Thru Deuterono, Grs. K-12 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Simply Charl. Mason: Gen. Thru Deut. & Ancient Egypt; like new.
schutz5
05/18
|
|
Charlotte's Web , Grs. K-8 -- $4 ppd.
Fair. PB, 1972. Pictures by Garth Williams. No markings except name. .
barbinwi
04/25
|
|
Charlotte's Web -- $2.
Nice. I have 2 copies @ $2 each. used in MFW, Sonlight.
natalie_mom_of_3
05/05
|
|
Charlotte's Web - 10 copies -- $30 ppd.
Good. by White, Sonlight B, used for coop, $3/each plus postage.
scibatt22
04/28
|
|
Charlotte's Web by E. B. White -- $3.
Nice. 184 p w picts No writing-mild wear: pb-$3 (or hb-$4).
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Charlotte's Web, by E.B. White, Grs. K-8 -- $3.
Nice. Sonlight.
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
Charming Classics Set of 10 PB , Grs. K-8 -- $30 ppd.
Nice. National Velvet, Anne of Green Gables, Pollyanna, Little Women.
[more] roseland
05/23
|
|
Charting Course to Effective Writing, Grs. K-12 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. no writing, has inscription from author inside cover, pb, c02.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Chase the Lion by Mark Batterson -- $3.
Nice. 128 p pb Devotional Stepping Confidently Into the Unknown.
luke15:10
05/12
|
|
Chasing Lincoln's Killer (True Story) -- $3.
Good. 198 p pb by James L Swanson. No writing, name on pg edges.
luke15:10
05/06
|
|
Chasing Redbird by Sharon Creech -- $4.
New. 262 p pb. No writing/damage (by author of Walk Two Moons).
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Chasing Skinny Rabbits , Grs. 9-12 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Hardcover, by John Trent. ISBN 9780849919602
sallyc
05/13
|
|
Chasing Vermeer, Blue Balliett , Grs. 6-8 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Mystery centered around missing Vermeer painting. . ISBN 0439372976
skhoyt
03/30
|
|
Chauncer Coloring Book , Grs. K-8 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. no coloring.
opendoorbookstore
05/19
|
|
CHC Great Expectations Reader's Guide, Grs. 9-12 -- $14.
New. Covenant Home Curr Nice Resource British Literature(+ $3. 50sh).
gracesufficient5
05/15
|
|
CHC Who am I? Teacher Manual , Gr. K -- $20 ppd.
New.
homeschoolerof2
05/05
|
|
Cheaper by the Dozen hardback -- $12 ppd.
New.
silverperk
05/21
|
|
Checkmate! Developing Vision Level 1, Grs. K-12 -- $3 ppd.
New. 64 Checkmate problems in a pamphlet - Tim McGraw, 2006.
ciboulette
04/29
|
|
Chemistry Connections to Our Changing, Grs. 9-12 -- $40.
New. ISBN 0138381874
[more] fourhearts
04/24
|
|
Chemistry lab stuff--12 pieces , Grs. 9-12 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. test tubes/brush, pH & litmus paper, thermometer, more.
jodys
04/16
|
|
Chemistry: The Central Science-4th Ed., College -- $10 ppd.
Good. Chemistry 101 Level Text. ISBN 0131297929
[more] rctynan
05/06
|
|
Cheney Duvall, M.D. Series bks 2-8, Grs. 9-12 -- $35 ppd.
Nice. by Lynn & Gilbert Morris, Bethany House Publishing.
roseland
04/28
|
|
Cherished Dolls to Make for Fun -- $2.
Nice. Playtime pals, very small folk, how to make & dress a perfect.
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/22
|
|
Cherokee Indian Legend Series-3 bks, Grs. K-5 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Selu's Song, Atagahi's Gift, Ganseti- Legend of the Little Peop. ISBN 1567631347
roseland
05/23
|
|
Chess For Children , Grs. K-5 -- $4 ppd.
Fair. 123 pgs, Introduction to Chess / Nottingham, Wade & Lawrence. ISBN 0806904534
ciboulette
04/29
|
|
Chess Life for Kids - USCF publication, Grs. K-12 -- $1 ppd.
New. magazine /strategies, clubs, clocks, sets- 2 available - 2007.
ciboulette
04/29
|
|
Chess Workbook for Children , Grs. 6-12 -- $10.
Nice. by National Chess Master, Todd Bardwick. ISBN 9780976196211
pockets
04/13
|
|
Chess: From 1st moves to checkmate, Grs. 6-12 -- $5.
New. by Daniel King. Also The Kids' Book of Chess by Kidder. $5ppd. . ISBN 0439530385
roseland
05/23
|
|
Chester comix , Grs. K-8 -- $14 ppd.
New. Government, constitution construction, American symbols.
domnik
05/06
|
|
Chester Comix with Content , Gr. 3 -- $35 ppd.
Nice. These sell for $7 new and $3 used per book. .
[more] deb11wil24
04/13
|
|
Chester Cricket's Pigeon Ride -- $2.
New. Chester, famous cricket in Times Square is homesick. When his.
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/03
|
|
Chicago Mathematic Algebra set of 4 -- $54 ppd.
Nice. 2 part TE hb, hb text wear on edges & TE CDrom. new $100.
loveteach4kids
05/10
|
|
Chicago Transition Mathematics SET -- $54 ppd.
Nice. HB 2 vol TE, HB Text no wriitng & TE cdrom new $100 2nd ed. ISBN 0130584142
loveteach4kids
05/10
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul, Grs. 6-12 -- $8 ppd.
Good. c. 1997, Canfield, Hansen, and Kirberger, paperback. ISBN 1558744630
copycat
04/29
|
|
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul II, Grs. 6-12 -- $8 ppd.
Good. c. 1998 by Canfield, Hansen, Kirberger, no writing, paperback. ISBN 1558746161
copycat
04/29
|
|
Child's History of the World Hillyer, Grs. K-8 -- $14 ppd.
Good. HB c1951 no dust jacket, stain on cover, no writing.
supercrew8
05/03
|
|
Child-Size Masterpieces-3 bk. set, Grs. K-5 -- $20 ppd.
Nice. Includes How to Use Book, Steps 1, 2 and 3, Step 4 by Aline Wolf.
jessica692
04/15
|
|
Childhd of Famous Americans--2 bks -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Betsy Ross Bk and Thomas A Edison Bk.
shulammite
05/20
|