|
Pacific Press God's Gift Our Choice, Grs. 9-12 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. TE--teachers' notes plus student text, wirebound .
jodys
10/27
|
|
Pacific Press Witnesses for Jesus, Grs. 6-8 -- $5 ppd.
Fair. st. txt., c1952, hardback, gr. 7-8.
jodys
10/27
|
|
Paddle to the Sea , Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Good. Holling; name inside cover, minor shelf wear, otherwise clean.
trinaintn
10/22
|
|
Paddle to the Sea by H.C. Holling -- $17 ppd.
Nice. Lovely hardcover with dust jacket. Minimal wear on dj only. .
kirekberg
11/02
|
|
Pagan Christianity by Frank Viola -- $20 ppd.
New. ISBN 0966665732; copyright 2002; will ship quickly!.
lomah4fl
11/04
|
|
Pages of Time Timeline Notebook Pages, Grs. K-12 -- $14 ppd.
New. with Literature List by Cindy Prechtel.
hearts4homeschooling
10/09
|
|
Painless Algebra , Grs. 9-12 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Barron's Pub, isbn 0-7641-0676-7; makes Algebra FUN!.
kurriculumkorner
10/27
|
|
Painless Spelling by Mary Elizabeth, Grs. K-12 -- $6 ppd.
New. c2006 by Barron's Publ, 256 page softcover.
walkbyfaith777
11/05
|
|
Painless Vocabulary , Grs. 6-8 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. For middle and high school students. Learn 15 new words ea chp.
c.heise
10/26
|
|
Painless Writing , Grs. 9-12 -- $9 ppd.
New. ISBN10-0-7641-1810-2, Brand new.
mam
10/27
|
|
Paint Spirit-Spirit of the Horse Serie -- $2.
New. From Horse Illustrated/beautiful photos and history/64pg/gloss..
cindy2
10/30
|
|
Paint! Art & Activities for Kids -- $5.
New. packed w/exciting painting projects that kids love--from making.
[more] barbara_in_nh
10/26
|
|
Paper Snowflakes made Easy, Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. like new.
opendoorbookstore
11/09
|
|
Parables From Nature, Wilder Pub., Grs. K-12 -- $10.
New. by Mrs. Alfred Gatty, 29 stories inspired by nature.
chikngirl
10/29
|
|
Parables in Action set of 4, Gr. 1 -- $9 ppd.
New. funny stories for kids@45 pgs ea still in wrapper.
andreaguy
09/18
|
|
Paradigm Basic Science Mysteries, Grs. 6-8 -- $9 ppd.
New. Unit 1 and Activities book for unit 1. .
coffey5
10/22
|
|
Parent Power-David R. Miller -- $3.
New. Godly influence in an age of weakness..
pjsikora
11/13
|
|
Parental Control Software , Grs. K-12 -- $20 ppd.
New. Parental control over PC for parents.
thebookbelle
11/04
|
|
Parenting Isn't For Cowards hard cover -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Dr. James Dobson c1987.
spiritedmama
11/14
|
|
Parenting Teens with Love and Logic -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Hardcover, older version but great condition!.
goodbooks4u
11/15
|
|
Parenting with Love and Logic -- $12 ppd.
New. Updated and Expanded Version.
goodbooks4u
11/15
|
|
Parents Are Teachers, Too -- $4.
New. The first 12 years, Covers: Developing Skills for Learning, .
[more] barbara_in_nh
10/26
|
|
Parents' Guide for Keepers at Home and -- $7.
Good. Contenders for the Faith/ productive pursuits & pratical skills.
bethinphoenix
10/29
|
|
Parent's Guide toHomeschooling -- $9 ppd.
New. By Tamra B.Orr. For Families w/children 3-18yo.PB.2-lb pstg inc.
eaglei
11/12
|
|
Park Ranger Guide to Wildlife-A.Miller -- $3.
New. Rangers across U.S. share secrets for discovering wildlife/179p.
cindy2
10/30
|
|
Parker/Physical Education Manual K-6 -- $5.
Nice. Very Nice / Physical Education Curriculum & Activities bk / K-6.
avon4005
10/19
|
|
Parthenon Timelines , Grs. 9-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. .
[more] mrducks
11/02
|
|
Parts of Speech Made Fun practice pgs, Gr. 5 -- $6 ppd.
New. Gr 5+; by Jim Halverson; ISBN: 043951892x; Scholastic Teaching.
juliecc
11/17
|
|
Pasos A 1st Course in Spanish, Grs. 9-12 -- $10 ppd.
New. 2 tapes, support book & 288-page workbook in full color.
dianaj818
10/27
|
|
Passion and Purity; book -- $5.
Nice. by Elisabeth Elliot c2002 her story & courtship with Jim Elliot.
bethinphoenix
10/29
|
|
Passion for Jesus -- $10 ppd.
New. By Mike Bickle.
billbethlewis
10/19
|
|
Passion on the Vine by Sergio Esposito -- $5.
New. HC memoir of Food, Wine, & Family in the heart of Italy ($28).
jandusman
10/14
|
|
Passionate Housewives , Grs. 9-12 -- $11 ppd.
New. Desperate for God by Stacy McDonald and Jennie Chauncy.
martha
10/11
|
|
Passionate Housewives Desperate -- $10 ppd.
New. for God - by Jennie Chancey & Stacy McDonald.
busymama
10/23
|
|
Passover Journey: A Seder Companion -- $4 ppd.
Nice. HC w/ DJ; by Barbara Diamond Goldin; Viking Press, 2002.
[more] dschollars
11/13
|
|
Past Times News- 6 volumes -- $20 ppd.
New. .
[more] vsgfoster
10/18
|
|
Path to Scholarships , Grs. 9-12 -- $10 ppd.
New. interactive scholarship guide, includes CD, c2005, e4.
recyclingmom
10/27
|
|
Path to Scholarships , Grs. 9-12 -- $12 ppd.
New. interactive scholarship guide, includes CD, c2006, e5.
recyclingmom
10/27
|
|
Path to Scholarships , Grs. 9-12 -- $10 ppd.
New. interactive scholarship guide, includes CD, c2005, e4.
recyclingmom
10/27
|
Pathway Reading Workbook Set, Gr. 1 -- $22 ppd.
New. Pathway reading/phonics workbooks & teacher manuals ....
[more] momofsix
11/14
|
|
Pathway Before we read workbook, Gr. K -- $6 ppd.
New. .
seeker
10/31
|
|
Pathway Building Our Lives Workbook TE, Gr. 4 -- $5 ppd.
New. this is the workbook TE.
pendicottr
10/12
|
|
Pathway Busy Times , Gr. 2 -- $6 ppd.
New. like new book .
dee_russell
09/20
|
|
Pathway Busy Times reader , Gr. 2 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. student text; c1976; p2001; 249 pages.
mccotter6
10/11
|
|
Pathway Busy Times, MBT & Climbing H, Gr. 2 -- $14 ppd.
Good. Good shape, Busy Times, More Busy Times & Climbing Higher texts.
toystoremom
11/20
|
|
Pathway Climbing Higher Complete Set, Gr. 2 -- $15 ppd.
New. Student Reader, Workbook and Teacher's Guide.
my4gifts
10/29
|
|
Pathway Climbing Higher TE, Gr. 2 -- $3 ppd.
Nice. .
toystoremom
11/20
|
|
Pathway Days Go By & more, Gr. 1 -- $12 ppd.
Good. no writing, shelfwear only.
[more] toystoremom
11/20
|
|
Pathway Days Go By workbook , Gr. 1 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. revised edition; c1993; p1997; 81 pages.
mccotter6
10/11
|
|
Pathway First Steps reader, Gr. 1 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. student text; c1980; p1994.
mccotter6
10/11
|
|
Pathway Friends Reading Series Set, Gr. 3 -- $30 ppd.
New. (2)Student Readers, (2)Workbooks and (2)Teacher Guides.
[more] my4gifts
10/29
|
|
Pathway Living Together Reading TM, Gr. 5 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Teacher's Manual for student reading workbook.
jtn131
11/12
|
|
Pathway Living Together Set, Gr. 5 -- $15 ppd.
New. Student Reader, Workbook and Teacher's Guide.
my4gifts
10/29
|
|
Pathway New Friends, More New Friends, Gr. 3 -- $18 ppd.
Good. Readers and Teacher Editions.
all-aboard
10/22
|
|
Pathway Our Heritage set of 4, Gr. 8 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Our Heritage text, workbook and TE, Working with Words 8.
toystoremom
11/20
|
|
Pathway Pub, Living Together, Book, WK, Gr. 5 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Hardback Reader - Used & New Workbook.
sakinah_sabri
11/10
|
|
Pathway Pub, Working with Words, Set, Gr. 5 -- $12 ppd.
New. Both are New~Workbook & Teacher Edition.
sakinah_sabri
11/10
|
|
Pathway Pub, Working with Words, Set, Gr. 6 -- $12 ppd.
New. Both are New~Workbook & Teacher Edition.
sakinah_sabri
11/10
|
|
Pathway Publishers teacher books, Grs. K-5 -- $3.
New. grades 1, 2, 3, email for details, 5 books total, shiny covers.
deannah
11/05
|
|
Pathway Publishers: Days Go By Primer, Gr. 1 -- $3 ppd.
Nice. Hardback reader from Amish publisher. Excellent condition..
marigold
10/26
|
|
Pathway Reader , Gr. K -- $5 ppd.
Good. First Steps, Text and Teacher's Manual c1980.
mfv333
10/29
|
|
Pathway Reader- Days Go By Book & TE, Gr. 1 -- $7 ppd.
New. Hardback Reader and Teacher's Edition for reader and worktext.
kpacademy
11/19
|
|
Pathway reader Days Go By text, Gr. 1 -- $6 ppd.
Good. No writing, good shape.
toystoremom
11/20
|
|
Pathway Reader New Freinds , Gr. 3 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Hardback Very good Shape book 1 out of 3.
redbarn
10/19
|
|
Pathway Readers , Grs. 6-8 -- $14 ppd.
Nice. Our Heritage and Seeking True Values.
anne
10/28
|
|
Pathway Readers , Gr. 2 -- $8 ppd.
Good. Busy Times (2.1) and Climbing Higher (2.3).
beepen
11/09
|
|
Pathway Readers , Grs. K-12 -- $80 ppd.
Nice. grades 1-8 available; some teacher manuals as well.
[more] armstrongfamily
10/08
|
|
Pathway Readers , Gr. 1 -- $10 ppd.
Good. Days Go By & More Days Go By (2 book set) .
abc_123
11/14
|
|
Pathway Readers , Gr. 4 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Building Our Lives reader, Workbook and answer key..
rts1221
11/19
|
|
Pathway Readers 2 book set, Gr. 2 -- $7 ppd.
Good. Busy Times and More Busy Times, hardback.
jgmck
11/16
|
|
Pathway Readers 3 book set, Gr. 1 -- $9 ppd.
Good. First Steps, Days Go By, More Days Go By, hardback.
jgmck
11/16
|
|
Pathway Readers First Steps, Days go, Gr. 1 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. by, More Days go by.
seeker
10/31
|
|
Pathway Reading Series Set, Gr. 5 -- $14 ppd.
New. .
[more] wingshop
11/18
|
|
Pathway Seeking True Values Bible Cur, Gr. 6 -- $12 ppd.
Good. Student Text, Workbook (missing 1-22 out of 87), Workbook TE .
lor4him
09/22
|
|
Pathway set of 3 workbooks and TE, Gr. 1 -- $10 ppd.
New. Learning Through Sounds Bk 1 & Bk 2, TE, & Helping Yourself bk.
loveteach4kids
11/18
|
|
Pathway Vocabulary Workbook & TE, Gr. 8 -- $10 ppd.
New. c1998, Student Workbook and Teacher Edition (key).
home4kids
10/03
|
|
Pathway Wkbk Step by Step, Gr. 6 -- $4 ppd.
New. number 6 written on corner otherwise brand new Workbook.
jtn131
11/12
|
|
Pathway workbook TE set of 2, Gr. 3 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. workbook TE for New Friends and More New Friends.
toystoremom
11/20
|
|
Pathway workbooks & 1 Teach Ed., Gr. 3 -- $7 ppd.
Good. .
[more] roberta
10/19
|
|
Pathway Working With Words TE & wkbk, Gr. 7 -- $10 ppd.
New. c1990, vocab companion for Seeking True Values.
recyclingmom
10/27
|
|
Pathway, Seeking True Values, Gr. 7 -- $8.
New. Student book and teacher's edition workbook .
donnai
11/02
|
|
Pathways Living Together Reader, Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. 2 available.
opendoorbookstore
10/26
|
|
Patricia St. John 3 book set -- $17 ppd.
Nice. Part of MFW Creation to Greeks deluxe set...The Tanglewoods.
[more] katiebug_1976
10/01
|
|
Patrick's Dinosaurs Book + Cassette, Grs. K-5 -- $4.
Nice. Still in Plastic carry-along case. By Carol Carrick.
nohermanv
10/26
|
|
Patriotic Holidays by Amanda Bennett, Grs. K-12 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Lessons show two levels (elementary & Jr/Sr High), great study.
dianainca
09/24
|
|
Patriotic Tales of the Amer Revolution, Grs. 6-8 -- $3 ppd.
New. Cobblestone Mag, Vol. 4, No. 9. Publ. 1983. Grades 5, 6.
jilldyer
09/23
|
|
Patterning Learning Upon Scripture, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Education Plus by Inge Cannon c1995 cover has a little wear.
joycorner
10/27
|
|
Patterns for U.S. History , Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. crafts, facts, literature links, maps, people patterns, etc..
momteaches2
11/11
|
|
Patterns In Spelling Book 2, Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
Good. patterns w/ long vowels; ISBN# 0-88336-102-7, no writing.
vaughndra
10/14
|
|
Patty Reed's Doll-Storyof Donner Party, Gr. 6 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. by Rachel K Laurgaard; isbn 0961735724;Sonlight & BF CA history.
beedelys
10/29
|
|
Paul Gauguin by Ernest Raboff -- $10.
Nice. pb, part of renowned series Art for Children, full color illus.
familyhsnj
10/17
|
|
Pay Day Game , Grs. K-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. Parker Bros game of personal finance--fun and educational.
chilirlw
11/07
|
|
PBS Wishbone Classics (Lit.) -5 bks -- $15.
Nice. -5 paperback books $3 each or $13/set- see list below:.
[more] luke15:10
10/08
|
|
Peace With God by Billy Graham -- $6.
Good. 1st ed.c1953.Hrdbck w/dustcvr. 222pp..
9busybees
11/09
|
|
Peace With God by Billy Graham -- $3.
Nice. 288p.The secret happiness thru God's gentle reassuring promise .
9busybees
11/09
|
|
Peace with God--Billy Graham -- $2.
Nice. Classic c1953, 4th prntg 1974. .
pjsikora
11/06
|
|
Peak With Books , Pre-K -- $40 ppd.
New. c2002.
jnjsmamma
10/03
|
|
Peanut Butter Family Homeschool -- $2.
Nice. Bill Butterworth. Authographed on inside title page..
pjsikora
11/13
|
|
Pearables - Home Economics level 1 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. first 12 pages are very nicely colored. Book clean no writing .
dands
10/18
|
|
Pearables Personal Help for Boys -- $25 ppd.
New. .
peasefamily5
11/11
|
|
Pearson Intro to Livestock & Comp. Ani, Grs. 9-12 -- $45 ppd.
New. Agri-Science course on Animal Science,Stu ed, T Man, Act Man TE.
teresak
10/02
|
|
Peary to the Pole, Grs. 6-8 -- $5 ppd.
True Robt Peary's conquest of N Pole w/photos; hb in grt shape .
tedscon1
10/26
|
|
Pencil Playground , Gr. 5 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. A Creative Writing Curriculum, Elementary Level.
[more] crumpetsntea
11/06
|
|
Pennsylvania Keystones -- $20 ppd.
Good. PA state history by Kemmerer, includes SE, TM, St Activity Pack.
jlw
10/30
|
|
People and Places Nearby, Level B, TE, Gr. 2 -- $8 ppd.
Good. ISBN: 0817265570, Steck Vaughn, marks on cover.
sakinah_sabri
11/06
|
|
People at the Center of... Series, Grs. 6-8 -- $55 ppd.
New. .
[more] dianainca
09/24
|
|
People of the Ancient World: Ancient -- $4.
Nice. Egyptians. Topics: How we know about Ancient Egypt; farmers,.
[more] barbara_in_nh
10/29
|
|
People written & illus by Peter Spier -- $8.
Nice. hardcover with dj, dj shows a little shelfwear, clean and tight.
familyhsnj
10/17
|
|
Peoples of the World -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Minimal wear to cover only. No pages are marked or creased..
sweetgeo
11/08
|
|
Peretti -The Cooper Kids Adventure ser, Grs. 6-8 -- $3.
Nice. Book 1 in series: The Door in the Dragon's Throat, New cond. pb.
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
Perfect Poems, gr. 1-2 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Strategies For Building Reading Fluency. By Scholastic..
marigold
10/26
|
|
Perfect Poems, gr. 5-6 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Strategies For Building Reading Fluency. By Scholastic..
marigold
10/26
|
|
Perfect Wedding~3 items , College -- $10 ppd.
Nice. 206 p. pb. by Follett,unused guestbook,sewing~6 veil patterns .
statman7
10/28
|
|
Perfect Weight by Jordan Rubin -- $5 ppd.
New. Change Your Diet * Change Your Life * Change Your World.
allglorytohim
10/09
|
|
Peril at King's Creek - A Felicity -- $3.
Nice. Mystery by Elizabeth McDavid Jones; Softcover publ by American .
[more] claire_in_nm
11/02
|
|
Periodic table Chart - advanced level -- $3.
Nice. 2-sided table w/many advanced element details & science extras.
luke15:10
10/30
|
|
Perloo the Bold by Avi -- $4.
Nice. Fun adventure book by Newbery Honor author Avi. New condition.
luke15:10
10/08
|
|
Personal Help for Boys Text -- $18 ppd.
Nice. by Pearables. Very Good condition. No writing..
lsims25
11/16
|
|
Personal Tour of Old Ironsides -- $3.
New. hardcover colorful edition in excellent condition.
jandusman
10/14
|
|
Perspectives - Solo Piano for Worship -- $10.
Nice. Timeless Classics of Bill Gaither, by Don Wyrtzen (Word Music).
dbgaines
11/03
|
|
Perspectives francaises 2 -- $4.
Good. Sarah Vailllancourt. Dialogue, vocabulary, grammar, writing &.
[more] barbara_in_nh
11/11
|
|
Perspectives of Life in Literature CLE, Gr. 9 -- $45 ppd.
Nice. 2 textbooks with 1 workbook 1-5.selftest 1 used in workbook c97.
joelmartin
10/21
|
|
Persuasion -- $2.
New. by Jane Austin, beautiful hardback.
yardsalenancy
11/02
|
|
Persuasion & Sense and Sensibility -- $6 ppd.
Good. Both by Jane Austen .
gr8_n_mighty
11/10
|
|
Persuasive Writing , Grs. 6-8 -- $8.
Nice. Meeting writing standards by Teacher Created Materials c2000.
shelly
11/11
|
|
Pet Vet 2 -- $14 ppd.
New. Windows XP/Vista, for all ages.
funky
10/24
|
|
Peter Pan -- $5 ppd.
New. .
tedscon1
10/26
|
|
Peter Pan , Grs. 6-8 -- $2.
New. Young Reader's Classics.
dbgaines
11/03
|
|
Peter Pan -- $2.
New. PB by J.M. Barrie.
kalich
10/11
|
|
Peter Rabbit Giant Treasury (HB) -- $6 ppd.
Nice. By Beatrix Potter. Includes 8 tales. 2-lb pstg included.
eaglei
11/12
|
|
Peterson First Guide to Forests -- $5 ppd.
Nice. 128p. pb;ages 10+;animals/plants in 48 types of NA forests.
statman7
10/22
|
|
Pets in a Jar, by Seymour Simon, Grs. K-5 -- $3.
Nice. New book with light shelf wear to edges.
hsmom3tn
10/29
|
|
PH Pageant of World History, Grs. 9-12 -- $24 ppd.
Good. hdbk; BC to Ancients to middle ages to revol to modern c1991.
gailreed
10/06
|
|
PH World History - Teacher Ed, Grs. 9-12 -- $30 ppd.
New. 0134346602; 1070 pgs; st tx within - great teacher helps; hdbk.
gailreed
10/06
|
|
Pharaohs & Pyramids , Grs. K-5 -- $3 ppd.
Good. Usborne Time Traveller also have Guided Discovery Program $2.
marinemom
11/09
|
|
Phil McGraw - Ultimate Weight Solution -- $18 ppd.
Nice. Audio cd's read by Dr. McGraw. Listened to only once..
kpacademy
11/19
|
|
Philippians Women's Bible Studies, Grs. 9-12 -- $3.
New. Ruth Spradley -- 12 lessons.
pjsikora
11/13
|
|
Phill Downer family discipleship DVDs, Grs. K-12 -- $100 ppd.
New. Discip. Network of Amer. great for the whole family.
malnichols
10/10
|
|
Phoenix, Map Skills, Book 2, TE, Grs. K-5 -- $6 ppd.
Good. ISBN: 0791515346, marks on inside cover page.
sakinah_sabri
11/06
|
|
Phonemic Awareness Activities , Grs. K-5 -- $35 ppd.
New. Diagnostic Inventory, activities book and picture cards.
[more] kathys
09/16
|
|
Phonetic Zoo Level B , Grs. K-12 -- $80 ppd.
Nice. 5 Audio CD's and all Word list cards. Used once per CD!.
ilovecoffee
11/19
|
Phonic & Friends Level E Teacher Pack, Gr. 1 -- $200 ppd.
New. Complete Curriculm Level E- Long Vowels, R-controlled Vowels.
[more] carispoon
10/11
|
|
Phonic Tutor Frequent Words T. Man., Grs. K-5 -- $40 ppd.
Nice. Teacher's Manual Only for Phonic Tutor Frequent Words.
lecuyerl
10/11
|
|
Phonics & Reading K Book 2, Gr. K -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Horizons JKS012 ISBN #0-86717-982-1 older version.
curriculum4u
11/10
|
|
Phonics 100 reproducible activities, Gr. 1 -- $2.
Good. instructional fair book with no writing on the inside.
mrprimetime
10/31
|
|
Phonics and Reading , Pre-K -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Dan & Derek Brooks, ESP Inc. Pub, 192 perforated worksheet pgs .
titus245mama
10/22
|
|
Phonics Bible -- $13 ppd.
New. Growing Readers Phonics Bible~HB Bible.
intheriver
10/31
|
|
Phonics for Reading and Spelling -- $40.
Nice. Dettmer, Phonogram Tape, Phonogram cards, charts, spelling scal.
mbh
11/09
|
|
Phonics for Reading and Spelling -- $20 ppd.
Good. .Bonnie Dettmer.Includes book, tape, cards, Phonics Fun game. .
mamaof3
11/13
|
|
Phonics for Reading and Spelling set -- $23 ppd.
Nice. Bonnie Dettmer c96 manual, audio tape, and cards exc cond.
loveteach4kids
10/27
|
|
phonics fundamentals vol 1, Gr. K -- $10 ppd.
New. Even-Moor, Grade K-1. .
hlstuit
09/29
|
|
Phonics Fundamentals Volume 1, Gr. K -- $13 ppd.
Nice. Evan Moor EMC290 Grades K-1 .
[more] dfwmom4
10/30
|
|
Phonics Fundamentals Volume 2, Gr. 1 -- $14 ppd.
Nice. Evan Moor EMC 297 Grades 1-3 retail $19.99.
[more] dfwmom4
10/30
|
|
Phonics Game Board Books 6 Games!, Gr. 1 -- $13 ppd.
Nice. 3 double sided game boards, 3 spinners & 25 game markers c2003.
[more] aprillrain
10/28
|
|
Phonics Games & Learning Activities, Gr. 1 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. 140 pp reproducible games for Primary ages.
sjstenzel
11/15
|
|
Phonics Level 3 Homework booklet, Gr. 3 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. published by Instructional Fair, cur. ed., no writing.
squires
11/18
|
|
Phonics Museum Teacher Guide, Gr. K -- $17 ppd.
Good. Some highlighting and shelf wear.
happy-mom-of-1
09/24
|
|
Phonics Pathways , Grs. K-5 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. 9th edition (2005). Barely used, no marks or wear.
heartnseoul
10/27
|
|
Phonics Pathways , Grs. K-5 -- $22.
New. Clear Steps To Easy Reading & Perfect Spelling(Shipping $3.50).
solideogloria
11/11
|
|
Phonics Pathways , Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. 8th ed, good clean copy.
learning4him
09/29
|
|
Phonics Pathways -- $8 ppd.
Good. c2000, some writing on beginning pages, good throughout.
ktwensel
11/19
|
|
Phonics Pathways -- $10 ppd.
Worn. 8th ed. no writing or highlighting, a few pages loose .
jlw
10/30
|
|
Phonics Pathways 9th edition, Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. by Dolores Hiskes clear steps to reading and perfect spelling.
anninca
11/14
|
|
Phonics PLUS Handbook for gr. 3-6 -- $6 ppd.
Good. by Steck-Vaughn School Supply.
simplyblessedmom
11/16
|
|
Phonics Road Spelling/Reading 1 Schola, Gr. 1 -- $125 ppd.
Nice. 98% New, erased/crossed out marks on 4 of the pages..
[more] mountains
10/29
|
|
Phonics Road to Spelling & Reading L2, Grs. K-5 -- $110.
Good. TM with DVD's & Composition Guide.
[more] christy_in_co
10/07
|
|
Phonics Road to Spelling & Reading,NEW, Gr. 1 -- $199 ppd.
Nice. .
[more] lonadier2
10/19
|
|
Phonics We Use Book C Student Workbook, Grs. K-5 -- $12.
Nice. by Mabel Halvorsen, Marjorie Pratt, Mary Meighen c1966.
mbh
11/09
|
|
Phonics/Spelling Manual, Part 1, Grs. K-5 -- $10.
Nice. One syllable words w/cassette.
magmr
10/28
|
|
Phonological awareness Level 1 Kit, Pre-K -- $95.
New. Complete full year curriculum for phonological awareness.
[more] idealcurriculum
10/07
|
|
Photographic Atlas of the Human Body.., Grs. 9-12 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. With Selected Cat, Sheep, and Cow Dissections by Tortora.
mocaismama
10/27
|
|
Photographic History of Civil War -- $10.
Huge HC 3 in 1: Armies & Leaders, Calvary, Decisive Battles.
jandusman
10/21
|
|
Photography Unit Study by Kym Wright, Grs. 6-8 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. 25 lessons with good instruction and resources given.
stacyhaverkamp
10/28
|
|
Phymes & Reason , Grs. K-5 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Literature & Language Play for Phnological Awareness by Opitz.
opendoorbookstore
11/09
|
|
Physical Geography -- $15 ppd.
Good. by Brenda Runkle; Student Text and Answer Guide 1998.
motherbookstore
11/10
|
|
Physical Science -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Mark Twain Media/Carson-Dellosa CD-1820 grades 5-8.
dfwmom4
11/11
|
|
Physics , Grs. 9-12 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. St.txt. e-mail questions.
vdoyle02
10/06
|
|
Physics Lab Equipment , Grs. 9-12 -- $115.
Nice. balance, weights, mirrors/lens, optical/sound kits, electroscop.
dianainca
09/24
|
|
Physics, Janice VanCleave -- $7 ppd.
Nice. $8 with Paypal.
athomeinschool
10/29
|
|
Physiology Coloring Book -- $8 ppd.
Good. 154 pages, underlining on 17 pages, no coloring.
schoolinmommy
10/12
|
|
Piano Adventures -- $5 ppd.
Good. Theory Book Primer level w/pgs 1-8 used ISBN 0-929666-55-0 .
curriculum4u
11/10
|
|
Piano Adventures Lesson books-2A & 2B -- $7 ppd.
Fair. These are used, but are ready for one or two more go arounds..
aarut4evr
10/26
|
|
Picasso Art Activity Pack, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
New. isbn 0811820297; still in shrinkwrap.
lkmn
10/21
|
|
Picture Atlas of Our Fifty States, Grs. K-12 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. National Geographic, 304pgs, c1980, 659 color illus, 94 maps.
jhcckkm
11/03
|
|
Picture Bible -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Hardcover Bible is comic book format.
sallyc
11/11
|
|
Picture of Dorian Gray & Other Writing -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Classic Literature by Oscar Wilde, Bantam pb, 487p.
rstockdale
11/05
|
|
Picturesque Tale of Progress, Grs. 9-12 -- $85.
Good. Complete set, no writing, slight aging.
cddicus
09/28
|
|
Picturesque Tale of Progress -- $80 ppd.
Good. 9 volume set, Olive Beaupre Miller. Konos HOW resource.
boothsf
11/17
|
|
Picturing The Past Ancient Egypt -- $6.
Nice. Reconstructing Ancient Sites & Objects to see how they were use.
[more] barbara_in_nh
11/07
|
|
Picturing The Past Mesopotamia Iraq -- $6.
Nice. in Ancient Times, Reconstructing Ancient Sites & Objects to see.
[more] barbara_in_nh
11/07
|
|
PiggyBack Songs in Praise of God -- $5 ppd.
Nice. .
dfwmom4
11/16
|
|
Piggyback Songs in Praise of God -- $4 ppd.
Good. no markings, some wear shown on outside cover.
dfwmom4
11/16
|
|
Pilgrim's Guide to the New Age, Grs. 9-12 -- $3.
Nice. Alice & Stephen Lawhead; full color-excellent book..
pjsikora
11/13
|
|
Pillsbury Best Cookies & Best Chicken -- $12 ppd.
New. Both are hardcover; never used.
kpacademy
11/19
|
|
Pillsbury Cookbooks set of 2 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. hardcover Family Christmas & Annual Recipes 2006. pic available.
humbleservant
09/22
|
|
Pilot Series in Literature Book One, Grs. 9-12 -- $2.
Nice. .
lindaeide
11/01
|
|
Pimsleur Conversational Spanish CDs -- $20 ppd.
New. Never opened - 16 lessons.
melabarnett
10/21
|
|
Pinocchio -- $3.
New. HB oversized by Carlo Collodi educator classic library unabrid..
kalich
10/11
|
|
Pioneer Crafts -- $5 ppd.
Nice. 17 craft ideas made during pioneer days, toys, clothes, etc..
loghomemom
11/10
|
|
Pioneer Days-American Kids in History, Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Good. series; Discover the Past w/Fun Proj, Games, Act & Recipes.
sueinmn
10/14
|