|
P is for Pilgrim: A Thanksgiving ..., Grs. K-5 -- $5.
New. . . . Alphabet. 40 p hb w dj No writing. A-Z Thanksgiving poems.
luke15:10
05/03
|
|
P.E.G.S. , Gr. K5 -- $30 ppd.
Good. includes board with pegs and chore disks. .
marina
04/12
|
|
P.E.G.S. -- $45 ppd.
Nice. www. familytools. com / over $100 retail.
mrssmr
05/19
|
|
PA - The History of a State & Nation, Gr. 6 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. S Activity pk, TG, S manual, treaty docs, etc. Loved 4 PA Hist.
icjesusnu
04/02
|
|
PAC : anatomy and physiology , Grs. 6-12 -- $35 ppd.
New. This is the complete kit, will ship w/o box for postage sake. .
meadowway
03/20
|
|
PAC Readers Series (Set of 7) , Grs. K-5 -- $20 ppd.
New. Paradigm Accelerated Curriculum, c2011, all 7 of readers series.
tandyb
05/23
|
|
PAC World Geography , Grs. 9-12 -- $55 ppd.
Nice. Student texts 1-6, all tests, keys, quizzes, 5 & 6 wkbk. + CD.
shall
05/17
|
|
PAC Writing Skills , Gr. 11 -- $35 ppd.
Nice. Ch. and Activity books 1, 4 & 5. Teacher Resource Kit, complete.
sandkpollitt
05/23
|
|
Pacific Press Life & Times of the OT, Grs. 9-12 -- $30 ppd.
Nice. spiral bound, 2 books, c1957.
jodys
04/16
|
|
Paddle to the Sea , Grs. K-8 -- $5.
New. By Holling Clancy Holling, classic story of the Great Lakes.
lamplighthill
05/23
|
|
Paddle to the Sea , Grs. K-8 -- $7 ppd.
Good. Holling Clancy Holling, softcover. . ISBN 0440842751
roseland
05/23
|
|
Paddle to the Sea , Grs. K-8 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Holling Clancy Holling. Softcover. . ISBN 0395539641
scibatt22
04/28
|
|
Paddle to the Sea: Holling , Grs. K-8 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Like new condition softcover. ISBN 0395292034
idahomom123
04/29
|
|
Paddle-to-the-Sea -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Very slight crease on front cover.
caedmyn
05/16
|
|
Paddle-to-the-Sea -- $4.
Nice. by Holling. ISBN 0395292034
natalie_mom_of_3
05/14
|
|
Paddle-to-the-Sea , Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Good. by Holling. Used with Beautiful Feet Geography.
[more] dshirley
05/21
|
|
Paddle-to-the-Sea by Holling , Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
Fair. old hardcover of great historical reader.
sjstenzel
05/17
|
|
Paddle-to-the-Sea by Holling C Holling, Grs. K-8 -- $6 ppd.
Good. Caldecott Honor Book. ISBN 0395292034
suzannec
04/06
|
|
Paddle-to-the-Sea, HC Holling -- $7 ppd.
New. Used with Beautiful Feet geography curriculum.
kshomeschool
05/06
|
|
Paddle-to-the-Sea, hdbk -- $4.
Good. Beautifully illustrated story of a young Indian boy who carves.
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/05
|
|
PADI Diagnostic Inventory -- $50.
Nice. See thestrugglingreader. net for more information. .
[more] eladah
05/18
|
|
PAF Handwriting Program for Print -- $5 ppd.
New. ISBN 0838851258
nc_mom
05/06
|
|
Pagoo , Grs. K-8 -- $5.
New. By Holling Clancy Holling, classic story of ocean life.
lamplighthill
05/23
|
|
Pagoo, Seabird & Ultimate Geography& -- $26 ppd.
Nice. Timeline Guide-few notes/hi-lites in basics section VG. ISBN 0966372204
mommyof7
05/02
|
|
Painless American Government -- $8 ppd.
New. Jeffrey Strausser – Barron’s – NEW - $8. 00 each/ppd – 2 copies.
3byzaz
05/22
|
|
Painless Geometry , Grs. 9-12 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Barron's - fun way to learn Geometry.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Painless Poetry Paperback Edition -- $7.
Nice. Reading & writing poetry as a class assignment can be rewarding. ISBN 9780764116148
homeschoolbooks
03/22
|
|
Painless Reading Comp, Vocab, Research, Grs. K-12 -- $20 ppd.
Good. & Science Projects by Barron's; MS & HS set of 4 books $6/ea.
roseland
05/23
|
|
Painless Speaking (Barrons) , Grs. 6-12 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Almost new. By Mary Elizabeth, c2003, PB 294pgs. .
barbinwi
04/25
|
|
Paint It , Grs. K-8 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Creative Ideas for Crafty Painting Projects. Almost New. c2000. .
barbinwi
04/25
|
|
Paladins -- $9 ppd.
New. Book 2 in the Peleg Series by Matthew Christian Harding.
loriart
04/16
|
|
Pan Flute handmade by Brad White, Grs. 6-12 -- $50 ppd.
New. The 15-pipe flute comes with a DVD lesson by Brad White & a .
[more] comomof5
03/21
|
|
Pandora of Athens 399 B. C. -- $5.
New. 125 p hb by Barry Denenberg-The Life & Times series, no writing.
luke15:10
05/12
|
|
Panning for Gold discovery kit , Grs. K-8 -- $20.
New. From Hands & Hearts kit; complete for 5 students.
zzbully
04/17
|
|
Panther Dream, A Story of the Africian -- $5.
Nice. Rainforest, Beautifully illistrated hdbk includes key to.
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/24
|
|
Paper Dolls-Roaring 20s & 40s Fashions, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. By Tom Tierney. .
roseland
04/28
|
|
Parables for Kids by Danae & James -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Dobson; Eight contemporary stories based on Bible Parables.
jld1968
05/18
|
|
Parables from Nature , Grs. 6-8 -- $28 ppd.
New. Complete Nature Science by Queen Homeschool. .
betancourt6
04/25
|
|
Paradise Lost & Paradise Regained, Grs. 9-12 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Milton. Signet Classic. Cover has one crease.
sectran
04/16
|
|
Parallel Journeys, by Eleanor Ayer, Grs. 9-12 -- $3.
Good. light tanning, mild wear, no writing; Sonlight; WWII; Holocaust. ISBN 0689832362
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
Parent Talk -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Words That Empowe, Words That Wound by Chick Moorman. ISBN 0961604646
glperky
05/07
|
|
Parent Writing Handbook -- $5.
Nice. Wisdom booklet writing assignments/Advanced Training Institute.
bethinphoenix
05/11
|
|
Parent's Guide to Asperger Syndrome -- $11 ppd.
Good. some underlining/notes, c02. ISBN 1572305312
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Parent's Guide to Homeschoolin -- $10 ppd.
Nice. complete guide for families w/children 3-18 yrs old.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Parent-teacher guide- McGuffey readers, Grs. K-12 -- $8 ppd.
Good. hard cover book. ISBN 0880620382
[more] heprovides
05/19
|
|
Parents Computer Companion -- $1.
New. A guide to Software & Online Resources, Jason D. Baker. .
barbara_in_nh
05/03
|
|
Parents' Guide to the Spiritual Growth, Grs. K-12 -- $20 ppd.
This Focus on the Family Product helps Children develop faith. . ISBN 9781561797912
homeschoolbooks
03/27
|
|
ParentsPlus!, by CollegePlus! , Grs. 9-12 -- $25 ppd.
New. 5 vital strategies for guiding your children into adulthood. .
[more] mountainmama
05/08
|
|
Parragon Biggest Ever Book of Q & A, Grs. K-5 -- $13 ppd.
Nice. Science and history topics. Few quiz questions at end. .
evab58
05/07
|
|
Parragon Q & A Encyclopedia of The USA, Grs. K-8 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Q& A covers states, presidents, history, people. Grade 4-6. .
evab58
05/07
|
|
Parts of Speech Made Fun , Grs. 6-8 -- $5 ppd.
New. Mazes, puzzles, etc. to reinforce parts of speech--fun!. ISBN 049351892X
crazymom4
04/20
|
|
Parvana's Journey, by Deborah Ellis, Grs. K-12 -- $3.
Nice. Sequel to ''The Breadwinner''. ISBN 0888995199
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
Pasaporte al espanol Kit A or B, Grs. K-5 -- $377 ppd.
New. 228320 OR 233767 complete kit $376. 67 free shipping.
teachinmy4boys
05/24
|
|
Passages, Adventures in Odyssey, Grs. 6-12 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Published by Focus on the Family, Darien's Rise & Arin's Judget.
newsgirl
05/23
|
|
Passion & Purity by Elisabeth Elliot, Grs. 9-12 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Learning to Bring Your Love Life Under Christ's Control.
bethinphoenix
05/10
|
|
Passionate Housewive Desperate for God -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Jenny Chancey and Stacey MacDonald.
smiths4him
04/30
|
|
Passionate Housewives Desperate 4 God -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Chancey & MacDonald. Name on inside cover, very nice.
joyfullyserving
04/25
|
|
Passport 2 Purity Replacement Kit -- $7 ppd.
New. 2004-clear seals, passport, tour guide, and adventure journal.
loveteach4kids
05/24
|
|
Passport to Purity CD's and Guide -- $14 ppd.
Good. by Dennis & Barbara Rainey, missing 1 CD, was $40 new.
merry
05/17
|
|
Passports (10 blank little blue books), Grs. K-8 -- $6 ppd.
New. From geo. class -as we studied countries we stamped ''passports.
hskarlaoh
05/13
|
|
Path Through Suffering, God's Mercy in -- $1.
Nice. your pain, Elisabeth Elliot, 4 cassette tapes in case. .
barbara_in_nh
05/24
|
|
Path to Math Lines,Sements,Rays&Angles, Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
New. Crabtree Pub. Co. - purchased thru Rainbow Resource -colorful. ISBN 9780778752929
melmiller
04/22
|
|
Path to Math 3-D Shapes , Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
New. Crabtree Pub. Co. - purchased thru Rainbow Resource-colorful. ISBN 9780778767886
melmiller
04/22
|
|
Paths of Exploration , Grs. K-5 -- $275 ppd.
Nice.
[more] cookn4six
05/16
|
|
Pathway Publishers Just for You... -- $3 ppd.
Nice. 32 activity sheets for the primary student. recommended gd. 1-2.
13xblessed
05/21
|
|
Pathway Readers 2nd, 3rd and 4th Grade Reader Set, Gr. K5 -- $23 ppd.
New. Brand New Set of Wholesome Readers. Retails $41!.
[more] gugala
05/20
|
|
Pathway Readers 3 Workbooks, 3 Readers, and 3 TE's, Gr. K -- $40 ppd.
Nice. First Steps, Days Go By, and More Days Go By.
bourlandfive
05/14
|
|
Pathway Readers Before We Read/First Steps, Gr. 1 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Teacher's Edition only, paperback, no writing.
sierrabooklady
05/15
|
|
Pathway Readers Building Our Lives, Gr. 4 -- $9 ppd.
Good. Reader and Teacher's Edition for Workbook.
cspurlock2
04/25
|
|
Pathway Readers Building Our Lives, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Good. Homey and wholesome reader for your 4th grader.
suzannec
04/06
|
|
Pathway Readers Building Our Lives, Gr. 4 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Includes reader and teacher's manual.
rdkens
05/24
|
|
Pathway Readers Building Our Lives book 4, Gr. 4 -- $9 ppd.
Nice.
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
Pathway Readers Building Our Lives, Book 4, Gr. 4 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Like new, no marks or writing. .
tamilemons
05/25
|
|
Pathway Readers Busy Times, Gr. 2 -- $6 ppd.
Good. Spine faded, No writing/creases/tears. Sweet wholesome stories. .
angelicnut
05/22
|
|
Pathway Readers Busy Times, Gr. 2 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Busy Times hardcover.
countyourblessings
04/07
|
|
Pathway Readers Busy Times and More Busy Times, Gr. 2 -- $13.
Good. Two readers and T. E. for consumable workbook.
cspurlock2
04/25
|
|
Pathway Readers Busy Times and More Busy Times, Gr. 2 -- $14 ppd.
Nice. Includes both hard cover readers and teacher's edition.
rdkens
05/18
|
|
Pathway Readers Busy Times, Living Togeather, Step-Stp, Grs. K-5 -- $16.
Nice. Pathway Readers, gr. 1-2, 5-6.
[more] stevencindi
04/12
|
|
Pathway Readers Climbing Higher reader and guide, Gr. 2 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Includes reader and teacher guide.
rdkens
05/23
|
|
Pathway Readers Climbing Higher Set, Gr. 2 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Teachers guide and reader. .
jmdowd
04/24
|
|
Pathway Readers Days Go By, Gr. 1 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Reader & brand new workbook. Great shape!.
nesie5
05/15
|
|
Pathway Readers Days Go By & More Days Go By -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Teacher's Edition - very good condition.
morrisfour
04/23
|
|
Pathway Readers Days Go By & More Days Go by TE & WB, Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
Good. no writing in workbooks 2 sets with Teacher Edition.
lightofhope
05/06
|
|
Pathway Readers First Steps, Gr. 1 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. includes student workbook; no writing in either.
momof4boys
05/03
|
|
Pathway Readers First Steps workbook & Teacher Edition, Gr. 1 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. no writing teachers edition to Before We Read & First Steps.
lightofhope
05/06
|
|
Pathway Readers Learning through Sounds TE and WB#2, Gr. 1 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. New workbook #2 book and Teacher's edition for Book 1 & 2.
countyourblessings
04/07
|
|
Pathway Readers Living Together, Gr. 5 -- $9 ppd.
Good. Reader and Teacher's Edition for Workbook.
cspurlock2
04/25
|
|
Pathway Readers Living Together Reader -- $6.
Nice. Outstanding Character Building Resource ShStories (+ $3. 95 sh).
gracesufficient5
05/15
|
|
Pathway Readers Living Together Teacher's Ed wkbk, Grs. 6-8 -- $6 ppd.
New. Teacher's edition workbooks for Step by Step & Living Together.
mrdave
05/23
|
|
Pathway Readers Living Togtether, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
Good. c1978, clean pgs. , good HC binding. 2.
dasnyder78
05/04
|
|
Pathway Readers More Days Go By Workbook -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Revised Edition - very good condition.
morrisfour
04/23
|
|
Pathway Readers More New Friends book and workbook, Gr. 3 -- $7 ppd.
New. Never used. No writing. .
chicken
05/21
|
|
Pathway Readers More New Friends workbook & key, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
New. Like New! No wear or writing!.
jezzxlou
04/17
|
|
Pathway Readers New Friends, Gr. 3 -- $8 ppd.
New. New Friends reader-never used. .
luvhorses3
04/20
|
|
Pathway Readers New Friends & More New Friends WKBK, Gr. 3 -- $5 ppd.
New. New Friends & More New Friends workbooks (others available).
momof6dorr
05/06
|
|
Pathway Readers New Friends and More New Friends, Gr. 3 -- $20.
Nice. This package contains the following 6 items:.
[more] stimm
04/16
|
|
Pathway Readers New Friends and More New Friends, Gr. 3 -- $14 ppd.
Good. Two readers and T. E. for consumable workbook.
cspurlock2
04/25
|
|
Pathway Readers Pathway New Friends & More New Friends, Gr. 3 -- $20 ppd.
Good. 2 readers, 2 workbooks, and answer book. 1 wkbk 1/2 filled in. .
eviesmomma
03/31
|
|
Pathway Readers Pathway Reader Teacher Books, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
New Friends, More New Friends, Climbing Higher, Building Lives.
suzannec
04/06
|
|
Pathway Readers Pathway Readers 2, Gr. 2 -- $17 ppd.
Nice. Grade 2 set. Price per set. Busy Times, etc. .
hennahead
04/28
|
Pathway Readers PrePrimer, Primer, Reader & 3 wrkbooks, Gr. 1 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. All readers like new, workbooks each has 2, 3, 4 pages written.
annietubee
05/02 |
|
|
|
Pathway Readers Reading Pathways, Gr. K5 -- $11 ppd.
Nice. Reader, Follow up to Phonics Pathways- Like new.
ksdavi
05/24
|
|
Pathway Readers Seeking True Values, Grs. 6-8 -- $6.
Nice. Short Stories/Poem w/study questions at end of story(+ $3. 95sh).
gracesufficient5
05/15
|
|
Pathway Readers Set of Five Hardback Reading Books -- $30 ppd.
Nice. gr4-8 - Building Lives, Living Tog, Step, True Val, Our Hert.
loveteach4kids
05/10
|
|
Pathway Readers Student Reader New Friends, Gr. 3 -- $5 ppd.
Nice.
elchch
03/31
|
|
Pathway Readers Student Workbook Before We Read, Gr. K -- $5 ppd.
New.
elchch
03/30
|
|
Pathway Readers Student Workbook Busy Times, Gr. 2 -- $5 ppd.
New.
elchch
03/31
|
|
Pathway Readers T.M. Before We Read & First Steps, Gr. K -- $9 ppd.
New.
elchch
03/30
|
|
Pathway Readers T.M. Busy Times & More Busy Times, Gr. 2 -- $9 ppd.
New.
elchch
03/31
|
|
Pathway Readers T.M. Busytimes & More Busy Times, Gr. 2 -- $8 ppd.
Nice.
elchch
03/30
|
|
Pathway Readers T.M. Climbing Higher, Gr. 2 -- $9 ppd.
New.
elchch
03/31
|
|
Pathway Readers T.M. Days Go By & More Days Go By, Gr. 1 -- $9 ppd.
New.
elchch
03/31
|
|
Pathway Readers T.M. New Friends, Gr. 3 -- $9 ppd.
Nice.
elchch
04/21
|
|
Pathway Readers Working with Words, Gr. 5 -- $3 ppd.
New. Vocabulary Workbook.
cspurlock2
04/25
|
|
Pathway Readers Working with Words, Gr. 7 -- $3.
New. vocabulary workbook student book.
luvmyeight
04/05
|
|
Pathway Readers Working With Words, Gr. 6 -- $2 ppd.
Nice.
oct1984
05/25
|
|
Pathway Readers Working with Words, Gr. 8 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Teachers Edition.
blessedwith2:)
05/15
|
|
Pathway Readers Working with Words, Gr. 5 -- $1 ppd.
New. Vocabulary Workbook Missing pages 1-16 out of 80 pages.
cspurlock2
04/25
|
|
Pathway Readers Working With Words T.E., Gr. 6 -- $3 ppd.
Nice. Teacher's Edition for Vocabulary Workbook c1997.
cspurlock2
05/10
|
|
Patrick Patron Saint of Ireland, Grs. K-5 -- $4.
New. by Tomie dePaola / hardcover. ISBN 0823409244
mrssmr
05/19
|
|
Patriots Handbook -- $5.
Nice. Songs, Poems, Stories, & Speeches Celebrating the Land We Love. ISBN 1401307671
daronda
05/07
|
|
Patternables , Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Pattern Block activity book can be used with across many levels.
ohmobile
04/04
|
|
Patty Reed's Doll , Grs. K-8 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. like-new. ISBN 0961735724
sectran
04/16
|
|
Patty Reed's Doll - The Story of the -- $7 ppd.
New. Donner Party - by Rachel Laurgaard.
ogg_mountain
05/09
|
|
Paul Bunyan Swings His Ax -- $4.
Nice. by Dell McCormick. 79 p vintage pb. No writing or bad smells.
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Paul Foerster Calculus -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Concepts and Applications Instructors Guide 1998 ed. . ISBN 1559531193
joyc
04/24
|
|
Paul Hits the Beach and Other Wild Adv, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
New. by Hill, Stuart Briscoe, a Baker Interactive Book clean 2.
dasnyder78
05/04
|
|
Paula the Waldensian -- $7 ppd.
New. by Eva Lecomte. ISBN 1881545768
blb
04/24
|
|
Paws and Tales, Season 2 , Grs. K-8 -- $35.
Nice. Episodes 30-53, by Insight for Living, Listened to only once. ISBN 1579725910
annl
05/07
|
|
Paws and Tales, Season 3 , Grs. K-5 -- $20.
Nice. Episodes 54-69, by Insight for Living, Listened to only once. . ISBN 9781579727758
annl
05/07
|
|
Paws&Tales DVD Seeing the Unseen -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Used only once. Good condition. .
djea
05/15
|
|
PE Teacher's Skill by Skill Activities, Grs. K-8 -- $1.
Good. Physical Activities and Worksheets-9 Team & Individual Sports. ISBN 0136699871
eladah
05/18
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Lang Less & Writing With Ease, Gr. 4 -- $51 ppd.
New. FLL 4 and WWE 4 .
chrisnmary
05/03
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons, Gr. 3 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. Student and Teacher Manuals. First 63 pgs. pencil marked.
gugala
05/20
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons, Grs. K-5 -- $17 ppd.
Nice. Level 3: FLL For the Well-Trained Mind. Pub. 2007.
lhcollier
05/02
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons -- $8 ppd.
Good. Softcover. Some minor shelf wear. .
janna
05/13
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons, Gr. 1 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. a complete grammar and writing text for 1st and second grade. .
mmalderton
05/15
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons, Gr. 2 -- $4.
Nice. This book is for the Well Trained Mind by Jessie Wise.
trwhitfield
05/23
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons, Gr. 1 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Grades 1 and 2 combined. .
tracyeast
05/23
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons & audio CD, Gr. 1 -- $12 ppd.
Good. Complete LA for 1st & 2nd Grade with audio CD companion.
[more] momto4gifts
05/04
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons - Level 1, Gr. 1 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 9781933339443
moomiebear5
05/08
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons 1 & 2, Gr. 1 -- $10 ppd.
Good. 2003 ed. , paperback, shelf wear and markings on outside.
weldonfam
05/08
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons 2, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. 2010 - Revised Edition - paperback.
lovemybooks
05/18
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons 3 - teacher bk -- $16 ppd.
Good. ISBN 9781933339078
mamasheep
05/13
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons 3 - workbook -- $11 ppd.
Good. No writing beyond p 37 (343 pgs total in book). ISBN 9781933339085
mamasheep
05/13
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons 3 Teacher Book, Grs. K-5 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. Excellent condition!.
deb.1976
05/13
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons for the Well-, Grs. K-5 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. trained Mind Levels 1 & 2.
hhc
04/30
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons Level 1, Gr. 1 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. First Language Lessons for the Well-Trained Mind, spiral-bound.
hollibanana
05/05
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons Level 1, Grs. K-5 -- $11 ppd.
Nice. By Jessie Wise Very nice condition - no writing. ISBN 9781933339443
joyfulmomof7
05/24
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons level 1&2, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
Good. ISBN 9780971412927
mommybarnhart
04/30
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons level 3, Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
New. teacher/instructor book c2007. ISBN 9781933339078
krismoose
05/05
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons level 3, Gr. 3 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. The teacher's book that goes along with the 3rd grade studentbk.
mmalderton
05/15
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons Level 4, Gr. 4 -- $35 ppd.
New. Workbook and Text. ISBN 9781933339337
teamfalcon
05/14
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons Level 4 teacher -- $22 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 9781933339344
mamasheep
05/13
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons Lv 4 Workbook, Gr. 4 -- $10.
Good. Has writing in Lessons 1-20. Lessons 21-85 + appendix clean. . ISBN 9781933339337
nmbdoug
04/04
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons Lvl 4, Grs. K-5 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. Teacher's Book. ISBN 9781933339344
cjapa
04/29
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons, Levels 1 & 2, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Jessie Wise; c. 2003; Levels 1 & 2 (1st & 2nd Grade). ISBN 0971412928
quitme5
05/13
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Language Lessons: Level 3, Gr. 3 -- $18 ppd.
Nice.
[more] mommy4christ
05/15
|
|
Peace Hill Press First Languge Lessons by Jessie Wise, Gr. 1 -- $7 ppd.
Good. copyright 2003 ISBN 0971412928.
kimm
05/04
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ord Parent's Guide to Teaching Reading, Grs. K-5 -- $25 ppd.
New. Includes unopened CD and unopened flashcards. ISBN 9780972860314
tambra
04/15
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ord. Parents Guide to Teaching Reading, Grs. K-5 -- $15.
Good. c2005.
sandy93
03/26
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary Parent's Guide, Grs. K-5 -- $25 ppd.
New. to Teaching Reading. 2005 Edition.
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary Parent's Guide -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Guide to Teaching Reading. by Jessie Wise and Sara Buffington. ISBN 0972860312
rbevans
05/23
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary Parent's Guide, Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Teach Reading. Recommended by Susan Wise Bauer. . ISBN 0972860312
hs4carlin
05/17
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary Parent's Guide -Teaching Rdg, Grs. K-5 -- $22 ppd.
New. brand new- never used- Jessie Wise, c05.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary Parent's Guide Teach Reading, Grs. K-5 -- $30 ppd.
New. Book and Pronounciation CD (cd still in shrinkwrap).
chrisnmary
05/03
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary Parent's Guide Teaching Read, Grs. K-5 -- $17 ppd.
New. Teaching Reading text; New condition. ISBN 0972860312
schutz5
05/20
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary Parent's Guide to Teaching, Grs. K-5 -- $14 ppd.
Good. Reading.
marymr
05/21
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary Parent's Guide... Audio, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
New.
[more] sadiejw
05/01
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary parent's guide:teach reading, Gr. K -- $12 ppd.
Nice. excellent book to teach reading for k and 1st grade. .
mmalderton
05/15
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary parents guide reading OPGTR, Grs. K-5 -- $13 ppd.
Fair. The Ordinary Parents Guide to Teaching Reading OPGTR.
four_my_daughters
05/18
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary Parents Guide Teach Reading, Gr. K5 -- $20 ppd.
Nice. Ordinary Parent's Guide to Teaching Reading Classical Education.
mriker
04/21
|
|
Peace Hill Press Ordinary Parents Teaching Reading, Grs. K-5 -- $20 ppd.
Nice. Teacher guide, phonics cards, tiles and magnet board. .
gugala
05/20
|
|
Peace Hill Press OrdinaryParent'sGuideToTeachingReading, Grs. K-5 -- $18 ppd.
Good. c2005 ''You can teach your child to read. Expertise not required. ISBN 0972860312
then
05/01
|
|
Peace Hill Press OrdinaryParentsGuidetoTeachingReading -- $18 ppd.
Good. Ordinary Parents Guide to Teaching Reading - light pencil marks.
sierramv1
05/01
|
|
Peace Hill Press SOTW Vol 3 Activity Book, Grs. K-8 -- $19 ppd.
Nice. Early Modern Times Activity Book. Great condition, no writing. . ISBN 0972860320
suz785
05/18
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World -- $10 ppd.
Volume I: Ancient Times. Revised Edition. Good, no markings.
4theking4
05/23
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World CDs vol.1, Grs. K-12 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Excellent condition, listened to once, I found our old set : ).
[more] momdad2@
05/15
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Activity bk 2, Grs. K-5 -- $24 ppd.
New. brand new activity book.
faithful
04/22
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Activity Book, Gr. K5 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. Activity Book One: Ancient Times.
mriker
04/21
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Activity Book 1 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 0971412952
abellaabella
05/25
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Activity Book 2, Grs. K-8 -- $23 ppd.
Nice. The Middle Ages Revised Edition (2007).
robinhallwrites
05/20
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Activity Book 3, Grs. K-8 -- $25.
Nice. Early Modern Times, pb, used with Sonlight.
ingodzhandz7
04/12
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Activity Book Vol 3, Grs. K-8 -- $25 ppd.
New. Early Modern Times Activity Book. ISBN 0972860320
hicksmom
05/23
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Activity Books V1-4, Grs. K-8 -- $121 ppd.
New. All four Activity books plus Vol 2 & Vol 3 Test books.
[more] jamsmom
05/01
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the world V1 Activity Book, Grs. K-8 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. c2006 Revised ed- cover corners slight wear/creases. ISBN 9781933339054
ktrent5
04/01
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World V1 Stud Tx & Manual, Grs. K-8 -- $27 ppd.
Nice. HB Std Tx/Man -TE pgs orig binding/Stud pgs in ntbk setcomplete.
bluegrassmom
05/07
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World V3 Stud Tx & Man, Grs. K-8 -- $27 ppd.
Nice. Soft Stud Tx/Man -TE pgs orig bind/Stud pgs ntbk Set Complete.
bluegrassmom
05/07
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World vol 1 Ancient Times, Grs. K-5 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. pb c2001.
julejlm
05/03
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 1 Book + CDs, Grs. K-8 -- $30 ppd.
Good. No writing in book. CD (5) work fine - case has crack on spine. .
bnmom
05/20
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 1 Set, Grs. K-5 -- $55 ppd.
Nice. includes Revised Ed. book, Activity workbook and 7-disc CD. .
[more] acaton2000
05/15
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 1 set of 3, Grs. K-8 -- $72 ppd.
New. Text, Activity Guide and Audio CD's (CD's still in shrinkwrap).
chrisnmary
05/03
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 2 set of 3, Grs. K-8 -- $75 ppd.
New. Text, Activity Guide and CD's (CD's still in shrinkwrap).
chrisnmary
05/03
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 3, Gr. 3 -- $15 ppd.
New. history reader, grades k-8, hard cover.
tracyeast
05/23
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 3 Activity Bk -- $24 ppd.
New. 166 Pages, Early Modern Times, sells new for $37 at PHP.
kbuch
04/20
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 3 Activity Book, Grs. K-8 -- $21 ppd.
Nice.
[more] abellaabella
05/25
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 3 set of 3, Grs. K-8 -- $77 ppd.
New. Text, Activity Guide and CD's (CD's still in shrinkwrap).
chrisnmary
05/03
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 4, Grs. 6-8 -- $10 ppd.
New. New, unused. Test Book only. . ISBN 1933339020
aestes296
05/08
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 4, Grs. 6-8 -- $55 ppd.
New. Story Book, Test Book, Activity Book. Never used. .
aestes296
05/08
|
|
Peace Hill Press Story of the World Vol 4 set of 3, Grs. K-8 -- $81 ppd.
New. Text, Activity Guide and CD's (CD's still in shrinkwrap).
chrisnmary
05/03
|