|
U is for Unicorn Medieval designs for -- $6.
Nice. applique. Hearldic alphabet provides wonderful designs for.
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/03
|
|
U-Play Mat and Activity Cards , Grs. K-5 -- $30 ppd.
Nice.
[more] 5littlemonkeys
05/13
|
|
U.S. History Inventors, Scientists, Ar, Grs. 6-12 -- $14 ppd.
Good. (2) workbooks for middle/upper grades.
yellowroses
04/03
|
|
U.S. History, People and Events, Grs. 6-12 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. by Mark Twain Publishers. like new condition. ISBN 9781580373371
jacksmom
05/18
|
|
U.S. Map Skills; Instructional Fair, Gr. 5 -- $5 ppd.
New. maps on native Americans, exploration, 13 colonies, American. ISBN 0880129344
[more] colleen4
05/05
|
|
UCSMP Transition Mathematics , Grs. 6-12 -- $23 ppd.
Good. Includes student text and Solution Manual. .
speedread
04/15
|
|
Uebungen Fuer die Grundschule 2.Klasse, Gr. 2 -- $3 ppd.
Good. 80p, writing, spelling, math worksheets in German/K. Krabbelfix. ISBN 3821228032
ciboulette
04/29
|
|
Ultimate 100 Bible Stories -- $15 ppd.
Nice. and 100 Songs on DVD.
dands
05/03
|
|
Ultimate Book of Homeschooling Ideas, Grs. K-12 -- $10.
Good. 500+ learning activities by Linda Dobson.
sandy93
03/26
|
|
Ultimate Book of Homeschooling Ideas, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. fun creative hands on learning activities Linda Dobson.
babywill1
04/25
|
|
Ultimate book of Kid Concoctions, Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Good. No writings, normal shelf wear. ISBN 0966108809
djea
05/01
|
|
Ultimate Book of the Horse and Rider, Grs. K-12 -- $25 ppd.
Good. 512 pages. Binding intact but worn; no hilites. ISBN 0760717419
lindam
05/15
|
|
Ultimate Geography & Timeline Guide, Grs. K-12 -- $20 ppd.
Nice. maps/activities/figures, c01 by Hogan &Wiggers.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Ultimate Geography & Timeline Guide, Grs. K-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. Ultimate Geography & Timeline Guide, Around World in 180 Days.
homestead
04/29
|
|
Ultimate Geography & Timeline Guide -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Maggie Hogan, Excellent condition!. ISBN 0966372204
dporter
03/27
|
|
Ultimate Geography & Timeline Guide, Grs. K-12 -- $22 ppd.
Nice. copyright 06, no writing, little shelf wear, no cd. ISBN 0966372204
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Ultimate geography and timeline and, Grs. K-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. Geography through art (separate $15 each).
mamamissall
05/16
|
|
Ultimate Geography and Timeline Guide, Grs. K-12 -- $16 ppd.
Nice. no CD.
loghomemom
05/11
|
|
Ultimate Geography and Timeline Guide, Grs. K-12 -- $14 ppd.
Nice. c2000 Will combine shipping with my other books!.
cyndy
05/14
|
|
Ultimate Geography and Timeline Guide, Grs. K-12 -- $13 ppd.
Nice. 4th edition.
anothergirl
03/19
|
|
Ultimate Geography and Timeline Guide, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. 1st ed. No writing, clean and tight, some wear to corner, cover. ISBN 9780966372205
susie_r
04/26
|
|
Ultimate Geography and Timeline Guide, Grs. K-12 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. By Maggie Hogan & Cindy Wiggers; Book only c2006 5th printing. ISBN 0966372204
jfulrich
05/08
|
|
Ultimate Guide to Homeschoolin -- $10 ppd.
Nice. 3rd ed, c2005, an ''indispensible manual'', D Bell author.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Ultimate Homeschool PE Game Book, Grs. K-12 -- $15.
Nice. Educators Press. Ideas for PE and games for groups or all sizes. ISBN 0966972740
familyfoursome
05/15
|
|
Ultimate Homeschool Physical Education, Grs. K-12 -- $8.
Fair. fun game book. . ISBN 9780966972740
sandy93
03/26
|
|
Ultimate Homeschool Physical Education -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Game Book by Guy Bailey. ISBN 0966972740
busymama
04/26
|
|
Ultimate Kids' Moneybook , Grs. K-8 -- $5.
Nice. by Neale S. Godfrey - from Piggy Banks to Federal Reserve .
roseland
04/18
|
|
Ultimate Lapbook Handbook , Grs. K-12 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. by Tammy Duby and Cindy Regeling.
heartfelt-hs
03/31
|
|
Ultimate Timeline and Geography Guide, Grs. K-12 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. like new inside, shelf wear on corner, c1998. ISBN 0966372204
tatasmom
03/24
|
|
Uncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories, Grs. K-5 -- $46 ppd.
Nice. Vols. 1-5 hardcover; King James Version.
jklimeck
04/30
|
|
Uncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories, Grs. K-5 -- $4.
Good. paperback bk with 24 color illus stories.
lisa
04/23
|
|
Uncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories -- $35 ppd.
Nice. Vol. 1-5, Newest version c1996, Hardback stories & act. NIV. .
tarheel
05/03
|
|
Uncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories -- $3.
Nice. Compilation of 17 of his stories called ''The Story Book''.
natalie_mom_of_3
05/14
|
|
Uncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories, Grs. K-8 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. set of 3 c1950, vol3, 4, & 5, hb, no writing, minimal shelf wear.
kurriculumkorner
05/02
|
|
Uncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories Hardcov -- $14.
Nice. Volumes 3 & 4 c1976. ''Character Building Stories for Children''.
natalie_mom_of_3
05/14
|
Uncle Eric 11-Book Set Complete, Grs. 6-12 -- $159 ppd.
New. Richard Maybury's 11-book set published by Bluestocking Press. .
[more] myhomeschooldelights
05/12 |
|
|
|
Uncle Eric Books Set of 4, Grs. 9-12 -- $57 ppd.
New.
[more] chrisnmary
05/03
|
|
Uncle Eric/Bluestocking set HS Gov, Grs. 6-12 -- $80 ppd.
Nice. Penny Candy/no guide, Justice& guide, Rome& guide.
[more] roseland
05/07
|
|
Uncle Josh's Outline Map Collection CD, Grs. K-12 -- $18 ppd.
New. Still in shrink-wrap; .
hskarlaoh
05/13
|
|
Uncle Sam and You , Grs. 6-8 -- $70 ppd.
Nice. Hardback. Includes Parts 1 & 2, Citizen's Handbook.
psalm4him
05/06
|
|
Uncommon Courtesy for Kids , Grs. K-8 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. by Gregg & Joshua Harris, no markings except name on first page.
nesie5
04/27
|
Undaunted Courage by Ambrose, Grs. 9-12 -- $11 ppd.
Nice. Ambleside 9, softcover, clean, unmarked, retails for $16.
myhomeschooldelights
05/12 |
|
|
|
Under a War-Torn Sky by L M Elliott -- $4.
New. 284 p pb, no writing 19 year-old pilot facing Nazis over France.
luke15:10
05/12
|
|
Under Drake's Flag MP3 Audio CD -- $15 ppd.
New. Jim Hodges Productions. Excellent Condition. No scratches. .
lisa3118
05/01
|
|
Under the Lilacs by Louisa May Alcott -- $4.
Nice. 262 p pb Story of 2 runaways-Like new inside, slight cover wear.
luke15:10
05/06
|
|
Under the Tuscan Sun by Frances Mayes -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Ambleside Online. ISBN 0767900383
classicaled
04/19
|
|
Underground to Canada -Barbara Smucker -- $4.
New. 143 p pb Lknew Underground RR classic younggirl escapes slavery.
luke15:10
05/09
|
|
Underground, by David Macaulay , Grs. K-12 -- $3.
Good. hardcover, ex-library with lib card pocket, mild wear.
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
Understanding Art , College -- $15 ppd.
Good. no writing. 560 page softcover textbook. e8. ISBN 9780495006923
tracyg
04/27
|
|
Understanding Human Communication, College -- $50 ppd.
Good. ninth edition. . Adler and Rodman. ISBN 0195178335
loghomemom
05/15
|
|
Understanding Psychology -- $11 ppd.
Nice. 3rd ed. by Paul R. Robbins.
smorannc
05/16
|
|
Understanding Science & Nature Series -- $4.
Nice. various titles. Question & Answer style easy to understand. .
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/06
|
|
Understanding the Constitution , Grs. K-12 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Gibbs & Gibbs Name inside front cover.
joyfullyserving
05/02
|
|
Understanding the Human Body , Grs. 9-12 -- $50 ppd.
Nice. The Teaching Company Anat & Phys; 8 DVD's plus Course Guidebook. ISBN 1565855663
jfoster
04/26
|
|
Understanding the Times , Grs. 9-12 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. c1994 No dust jacket, but cover and pages are in nice shape. . ISBN 1565072685
schoolbooktrader
04/23
|
|
Understanding the Times , Grs. 6-12 -- $12.
New. by David Noebel; hardcover; revised 2nd edition. ISBN 0936163003
mrssmr
05/19
|
|
Understanding the Times , Grs. 9-12 -- $13 ppd.
Good. hardback text.
susannat
05/17
|
|
Understanding the Times , Grs. 9-12 -- $13 ppd.
Nice. c1995, paperback. ISBN 0936163224
msallens
04/28
|
|
Understanding the Times Text & 2 wkbks, Grs. 9-12 -- $16 ppd.
Good.
[more] ninesenough
05/07
|
|
Understanding the U.S. Constitution, Grs. 6-8 -- $10 ppd.
New. by Mark Strange. Mark Twain Media Publishing.
jacksmom
04/16
|
|
Understanding Writing -- $50 ppd.
Nice. Christ-centered language and composition curriculum gr. 1-12.
popcornsandwiches
04/23
|
|
Understanding Writing , Grs. K-12 -- $40 ppd.
Good.
[more] kteplik
05/14
|
|
Understanding Writing Manual , Grs. K-12 -- $45 ppd.
Good. Curriculum Manual includes Line Guide Template & PET sheets.
k2jen
05/15
|
|
Understanding&Helping Struggling Learn, Grs. K-8 -- $35 ppd.
DVD, Dianne Craft, understanding & helping struggling learner.
marcia17
04/21
|
|
Unglued Devotional, paperback book -- $8 ppd.
Nice. by Lysa Terkeurst; this is the devotional that mirrors Unglued.
pigstm
05/08
|
Unicef World Buildings round puzzle, Grs. K-8 -- $15 ppd.
New. Cellophane wrapped - beautiful.
[more] ciboulette
04/29 |
|
|
|
Unique Design: Women's Bible Study SET -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Leader/Workbook - Builds Christian Community - like new.
cjojets
04/20
|
|
Unit Study Idea Book -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Valerie Bendt, c1994.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Unit Study Planner , Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. by Cynthia Pilling year/month@glance, weekly planning, daily log.
brendaca
04/01
|
|
Unit Study Practical Nutrition & Welln, Grs. 6-12 -- $25 ppd.
New. Book and Workbook. Leanne Ely. Pages are in binder. .
hendclan
04/17
|
|
United Nations, A New True Book -- $2.
Nice. From the New True series, hb, xlib book in excellent condition.
rstockdale
04/30
|
|
United States Activity Book , Grs. K-8 -- $4 ppd.
Good. Excellent condition, 7 stickers missing, clean/unmarked pages. ISBN 0760723451
fullhouseg5
05/02
|
|
United States History & Geography, Grs. 9-12 -- $50.
New. Includes text book AND teachers edition as a set. . ISBN 9780078935688
[more] cretzer
05/14
|
|
Uniting Church & Family- set of 10 CDs, Grs. K-12 -- $26 ppd.
New.
lamplighthill
05/14
|
|
Unlocking the Mysteries of Creation, Grs. K-8 -- $20 ppd.
Nice. AiG, Master Books, c02, hb, no markings.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Unlocking the Mysteries of Creation -- $15 ppd.
Good. Hard back book and cassette tapes missing 1 tape. .
dianaj818
05/04
|
|
Unlocking the Mysteries of Creation, Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. HB, Volume 1, great condition.
babygirl1996
05/07
|
|
UP Artist-Driven Bible Studies that, Grs. 9-12 -- $10 ppd.
New. Connect Music to the Message 4 CDs Barlow Girl Todd Agnew. ISBN 1600980708
[more] dicksons7
03/26
|
|
Up From Slavery -- $1.
New. From Abeka Sons of Liberty Series.
yardsalenancy
05/16
|
|
Up Your Score Underground Guide SAT, Grs. 9-12 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Test tips from 5 kids who got perfect SAT scores. ISBN 9780761158738
shall
04/01
|
|
Upper Grammar Reading Comprehension Bo -- $30 ppd.
Good.
[more] yellowroses
04/03
|
|
US and World History , Grs. 9-12 -- $10.
Nice. Beautiful Feet Literature Guide 2002 Rev. Ed. .
kaye1
04/17
|
|
US and World Map Outlines , Grs. K-8 -- $5.
Nice. 100 Reproducible maps of the world. ISBN 1591980755
krnmartin70
04/19
|
|
US Geography Pack of 5 books , Grs. K-8 -- $30 ppd.
Nice. Don't Know Much 50 States, 4 other Reproducible Resource Books.
roseland
04/18
|
|
US History to 1877 , Grs. 9-12 -- $215 ppd.
Nice.
[more] shawne
05/17
|
|
US Outline Mps &Writing Country Report, Grs. K-8 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. State mps w project ideas/research paper 9781557341631. ISBN 0439117623
simplyme2
04/07
|
|
USA Bingo , Grs. K-8 -- $6.
Good. 3-36 players, 8yrs up, Learn state capitals, nicknames, etc. . ISBN 7862806137
deborahedwards
05/03
|
|
USA: History w/Documents Volume 2 -- $3.
Good. hdbk, 1876-1969, sells for $30. 00 on Amazon. .
barbara_in_nh
05/14
|
|
Usborne Book of Science -- $11 ppd.
Good. Intro to Biology, Physics & Chemistry - colorful, informative.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Usborne 1001 things to Spot at Christmas, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
New. padded hb, gift giving condition.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Usborne 20th Century, Grs. K-12 -- $6.
New.
lisa
04/11
|
|
Usborne 3 History books -- $13 ppd.
Nice. 3 Bks: Ancient World, Rome & Romans, Viking Raiders.
shulammite
05/20
|
|
Usborne 3 Hotshots mini-bks 32 pp each, Grs. K-8 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. The Egyptians, The Romans, Kings & Queens - $6 for all, $3 each.
sjstenzel
05/17
|
|
Usborne A Christmas Caril, Grs. K-5 -- $5.
New. Hardcover. ISBN 0794505848
mrssmr
05/19
|
|
Usborne A Lift-the-Flap book: On the Beach, Pre-K -- $4.
Nice. 16 p pb intact and readable - colorful beach fun!.
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Usborne A Visitor's Guide to the Ancient World, Grs. 6-12 -- $12 ppd.
New. Guide for trip to Egypt, Greece, Rome; Internet-Linked.
ruthm
04/01
|
|
Usborne Activities: Chocolates & Candies -- $4.
Nice. 32 p XL pb Step-by-step how to:cookies, candies, gift wrap idea.
luke15:10
05/09
|
|
Usborne Activity Pack of 17 books, Gr. K5 -- $55 ppd.
Good. 5 Lift the Flap, 5 Easy to read bks, Big Book of Playtime.
[more] roseland
04/18
|
|
Usborne Advanced Chess by David Norwood, Grs. 6-12 -- $3.
Good. No marks in bk. This bk is a simple, practical intro to advanced. ISBN 0746006179
[more] pockets
04/13
|
|
Usborne Adventures in Puzzle World 8 bks in 1, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. $22. 95 new. ISBN 9780794507534
roseland
04/18
|
|
Usborne An Intro to Word Processing, Grs. 6-8 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. thorough guide to using Microsoft Word or Office 2000; pb, pics. ISBN 9780746041352
susie_r
05/14
|
|
Usborne Ancient World, Grs. K-12 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. internet linked.
l_sasser1973
05/19
|
|
Usborne Ancient World, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
Nice.
luv2school
05/20
|
|
Usborne Ancient World, Grs. K-12 -- $15 ppd.
New. used with Tapestry of Grace, hardbound. ISBN 0746027605
hmtchr
05/06
|
|
Usborne Ancient World Pack of 6 Internet Link, Grs. K-12 -- $36 ppd.
Nice. Ancient Wld, Roman Wld, Medieval Wld, Roman Army, Greeks, Roman.
roseland
05/07
|
|
Usborne Art Ideas, Grs. K-12 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Over 200 ideas:paints, pastels, inks, tissue paper, wax crayons.
bjwimer
04/30
|
|
Usborne Astronomy, Grs. 6-8 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Have 14 similar science books--$25 ppd for whole set. ISBN 9780746013618
kuccellina
05/18
|
|
Usborne Baby Animals Farm Animals SunMoonStars, Gr. K5 -- $8 ppd.
Good. Sun Moon Stars & Baby great cond. Farm Animals shows cover wear.
jackalink
04/29
|
|
Usborne Beginning/First Readers set of 10, Grs. K-5 -- $30 ppd.
Good. Bears, Volcanoes, Ballet, Firefighters, Cats, Dogs, Moving. . . .
roseland
04/18
|
|
Usborne Big Book of Experiments, Grs. K-8 -- $6 ppd.
Nice.
babygirl1996
05/07
|
|
Usborne Big Book of things to Spot, Pre-K -- $10 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 9780746053010
roseland
04/18
|
|
Usborne Book of Children's Classics -- $8 ppd.
Good. Expanded edition.
luvhorses3
04/20
|
|
Usborne Book of Discovery & Famous Women, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. also avail: Scientist or Explorers ind. copies. ISBN 074601872X
roseland
04/18
|
|
Usborne Book of Earth Facts -- $2.
Nice. Records*Lists*Facts*Comparisons, Fascinating!.
barbara_in_nh
05/14
|
|
Usborne Book of Horses and Ponies, Grs. K-5 -- $6 ppd.
New. Softcover. . ISBN 9780794508500
kimberly66
05/04
|
|
Usborne Book of Houses and Homes, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Used with Sonlight. ISBN 0860201910
rctynan
05/06
|
|
Usborne Book of Knowledge, Grs. K-5 -- $7.
Nice. HB, c1988, Very nice condition. ISBN 0746003609
[more] marjm
05/07
|
|
Usborne Book of Knowledge, Grs. K-8 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. c1988.
musicmom
05/11
|
|
Usborne Book of Knowledge publ 1988, Grs. K-5 -- $17 ppd.
Nice. Sonlight Grade 2; 5 books in one. ISBN 0746003609
sjstenzel
05/17
|
|
Usborne Book of London - New Edition, Grs. 6-12 -- $3.
Nice. 64 p pb about London past & present c1996. No writing. .
luke15:10
05/02
|
|
Usborne Book of Peoples of the World, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Used with Sonlight Level 1. ISBN 0860201899
rctynan
05/06
|
|
Usborne Book of Science, Grs. K-12 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. An intro to Biology, Physics, & Chemistry/formerly Sonlight.
sjstenzel
05/17
|
|
Usborne Book of Science, Grs. 6-12 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. PB, c1993. Incl Physics, Chem, Bio. Name inside, sticker on bindi.
barbinwi
05/11
|
|
Usborne Book of Science, Grs. K-12 -- $9 ppd.
Good. 1990. ISBN 0746008309
[more] suzannec
04/06
|
|
Usborne Book of Science, Grs. 6-8 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Intro to Biology, Physics and Chemistry. ISBN 0746008309
sallyc
05/13
|
|
Usborne Book of Science, Grs. 6-8 -- $11 ppd.
New. Soft Cvr text; Intro to biology, physics, and chemistry; c1993. ISBN 0746008309
hsinmd
04/23
|
|
Usborne Book of Science Experiments, Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
Nice.
beckett
05/08
|
|
Usborne Book of Science Activities v.3, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 0746014287
mommybarnhart
04/30
|
|
Usborne Book of Science Activities vol 3, Grs. K-5 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. batteries/body/weather- safe and easy to do at home.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Usborne Book of Science Activities Volume 1, Grs. K-5 -- $5.
Good. hardcover, light wear, used with Sonlight. ISBN 0746006985
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
Usborne Book of Science Activities Volume 3, Grs. K-5 -- $5.
Nice. hardcover, mild wear, used with Sonlight. ISBN 0746014287
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
Usborne Book of Science Activities- vol. 1, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. c1992.
musicmom
05/11
|
|
Usborne Book of Science Experiments, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Good. Edgewear/shelfwear. Pages clean and tight. .
cubrock
05/17
|
|
Usborne Book of Scientists:Archimedes-Einstein, Grs. K-12 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. c1992, 47 pgs, Paperback. ISBN 0746010095
lesliem
05/22
|
|
Usborne Book of the Ancient World, Grs. K-12 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Early Civilization, The Greeks, & The Romans all in one book. . ISBN 0746012330
idahomom123
05/08
|
|
Usborne Book of World Geography -- $20 ppd.
Nice. Crisp, tight binding. Hardcover. e1997 OOP.
sallyc
05/13
|
|
Usborne Book of World Geography, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 0860201937
mommybarnhart
05/02
|
|
Usborne Book of World Geography -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Like new. ISBN 0746018487
nwheaven
05/10
|
|
Usborne Book of World History, Grs. K-5 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. Usborne Book of World History in Near New condition. ISBN 9780794524784
adamerny
05/15
|
|
Usborne Book of World History, Grs. K-5 -- $13 ppd.
Nice. Sonlight core B Like new white cover great interesting pics.
bendecidacon4
05/21
|
|
Usborne Book of World History -- $15.
Nice.
sandy93
03/26
|
|
Usborne Book of World History -- $14 ppd.
Nice. Very slight wear on corners. Pages in excellent condition. . ISBN 9780794524784
crebbert
03/25
|
|
Usborne Book of World History publ 1985, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Sonlight Core B& C. ISBN 0860209598
sjstenzel
05/17
|
|
Usborne Books , Grs. K-12 -- $24 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 0746008309
[more] speedread
04/15
|
|
Usborne Castle Tales: The Tournament, Grs. K-5 -- $3.
Nice. 16 p pb by Heather Amery - No writing. .
luke15:10
05/03
|
|
Usborne Children's Encyclopedia, Grs. K-5 -- $10 ppd.
Good. Used with Sonlight. ISBN 0746039220
rctynan
05/06
|
|
Usborne Children's Encyclopedia -- $10 ppd.
Good. Some wear on spine/corners. Pgs clean & intact. Tight binding. .
cubrock
05/17
|
|
Usborne Children's Picture Atlas- Scholastic, Grs. K-5 -- $6 ppd.
New. Brand new! Very colorful and informative! Great resource! :).
ilive4jesus
05/13
|
|
Usborne Children’s World Atlas, Grs. K-8 -- $17 ppd.
Nice. internet Linked – Hard Back.
inecobb
03/20
|
|
Usborne Childrens Bible -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Hardback w/jacket. excellent cond. new $19. 95 full size ed.
loveteach4kids
05/02
|
|
Usborne Complete Book of Magic & Magic Tricks, Grs. K-12 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Covers evry kind, masses of tricks exp in detail & showmanship!. ISBN 0746007426
mommy4him06
04/08
|
|
Usborne Complete Book of the Microscope, Gr. 7 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 9780794515584
beamerga2
05/21
|
|
Usborne Conservation Guide: Protecting Rivers, Grs. K-5 -- $3.
Nice. and Seas. 24 p pb no writing.
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Usborne Dictionary of Horses & Ponies -- $5.
New. A Complete Guide to Riding & Ponycare 128 p sb w pix-no writing.
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Usborne Discovery (Internet Linked) set of 8, Grs. K-8 -- $35 ppd.
Nice. Roman Army, Whales & Dolphins, Mummies & Pyramids, Space, .
[more] roseland
04/18
|
|
Usborne Discovery Internet-Linked Sharks, Grs. K-8 -- $5.
New. 64 p pb Lknew Sharks of all sizes, free photo downloads & info.
luke15:10
04/26
|
|
Usborne Early Civilization, Grs. K-12 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Eygpt and the Middle East civilizations around 3000BC. ISBN 0746003285
donnai
05/07
|
|
Usborne Easy Words to Read: 2 Phonics Readers, Grs. K-5 -- $6.
Nice. 2 books-16 pgs each: Sam Sheep Can't Sleep + Toad makes a Road.
luke15:10
05/04
|
|
Usborne Electricity and Magnetism, Grs. K-12 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 0746009941
mommybarnhart
04/30
|
|
Usborne Electricity and Magnetism -- $2.
Nice. Usborne Understanding Science. Adamczyk & Law. 32pg pbk. . ISBN 0746009941
gingerinca
04/14
|
|
Usborne Enclyclopedia of World Geography, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
New. w/complete World Atlas & Internet Linked.
rf31366
05/21
|
|
Usborne Enclyclopedia of World History, Grs. K-12 -- $12 ppd.
New. Internet Linked.
rf31366
05/21
|
|
Usborne Encyclopedia of Ancient Egypt -- $11 ppd.
Nice. hardback minor wear Internet-Linked.
loveteach4kids
05/10
|
|
Usborne Encyclopedia of Planet Earth, Grs. K-12 -- $6 ppd.
Good. ISBN 0439221331
mommybarnhart
04/30
|
|
Usborne Encyclopedia of the Human Body -- $12 ppd.
Nice. like new.
jenneve
04/26
|
|
Usborne Encyclopedia of World Geography, Grs. 6-8 -- $8.
Nice. 400 pages, internet linked, includes world atlas. ISBN 9780794508050
eaglemom23
05/04
|
|
Usborne Encyclopedia of World Geography/ Atlas, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
Good. Internet-linked. 2004. . ISBN 0794508057
wilgar92
04/19
|
|
Usborne Encyclopedia of World Religions, Grs. K-12 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Internet Linked, pb, tape inside front cover, no other marks.
kurriculumkorner
04/26
|
|
Usborne Encyclopedia reference set of 3, Grs. 6-8 -- $99.
New. Hardbacks, current eds. , geared for Elementary - 10th.
[more] bookbliss
05/11
|
|
Usborne Encylopedia of World Geography IntLink -- $14 ppd.
Fair. clean, some repair to spine, dog chew on front corner. ISBN 9780794501082
charylcie
05/17
|
|
Usborne Entertaining and Educating Your, Pre-K -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Preschool Child - Full of neat ideas to for your preschooler. ISBN 0746001339
juanitac
05/06
|
|
Usborne Explainers: Things That Float, Grs. K-5 -- $2.
Nice. 24 p Chick-fil-A pb about machines that float & how they work.
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Usborne Explainers: Things That Fly, Grs. K-5 -- $2.
Nice. 24 p Chick-fil-A pb about machines that fly & how they work.
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Usborne Facts & Fun about Geography -- $6 ppd.
New. and History. good cond. Great fun to add to any curriculum!.
northland_homeschool
05/09
|
|
Usborne Famous Lives: Christopher Columbus, Grs. K-5 -- $5.
New. 64 p hardback by Minna Lacey. Gift quality book. ISBN 0794508713
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Usborne Fantasy Adventure Star Quest -- $4.
Nice. Fabulous fantasy is overflowing w/weird & wonderful things to.
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/06
|
|
Usborne Farmyard Tales set of 2+ Ted&Friends, Gr. K5 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Children's Cookbook, Steam Train Jigsaw Bk.
roseland
04/18
|
|
Usborne Fat Cat on a Mat & Ted and Friends, Gr. K5 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Lot of 2 phonics Readers. .
jkotterman
03/25
|
|
Usborne Finding Out About Everyday Things, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Good. hb, explains how everyday things work, great pictures.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Usborne Finding Out About Everyday Things, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. c1987.
musicmom
05/11
|
|
Usborne First 100 Words in Spanish -- $2.
Nice. 34 pg hb w many colorful illus. marks on cover pgs, no writing. ISBN 0746003668
cci-lbs
05/04
|
|
Usborne First Atlas, First Enc. Seas & Oceans,, Grs. K-8 -- $12 ppd.
Good. First Enc. of Our World; 2 are internet linked.
roseland
04/18
|
|
Usborne First Bk of the Recorder, Grs. K-8 -- $5 ppd.
New. no marks, minimal shelf wear.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Usborne First Cookbook spiral bound, Grs. K-5 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 9780794514792
roseland
04/18
|
|
Usborne First Encyclopedia Lot -- $16 ppd.
Nice. Internet Linked titles include Dinosaurs, Science, Seas & Ocean.
hs4carlin
05/17
|
|
Usborne First Encyclopedia of Our World, Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. wonderful elementary science in very good condition. ISBN 0439193214
kmathew5
05/13
|
|
Usborne First Encyclopedia of Seas & Oceans, Grs. K-8 -- $4.
Good. a few bends/creases, but no writing or tears; Internet-Linked.
hsmom3tn
05/08
|
|
Usborne First Encyclopedia of...4bks, Grs. K-5 -- $18 ppd.
Good. Seas & Oceans (Internet-linked), Our World, Space, History.
roseland
05/07
|
|
Usborne First German at Home -- $2.
Nice. ISBN 0746010516
natalie_mom_of_3
05/14
|
|
Usborne First Guid to the Universe, Grs. K-5 -- $2.
Nice. HB, C1993, Very nice condition. ISBN 0860206114
marjm
05/07
|
|
Usborne First Guide to the Universe, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. earth/spaceflight/sun, moon, planets-simple text, great illus.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Usborne First Guide to the Universe, Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Good. A few mildew spots, name inside, no other markings. .
barbinwi
04/24
|
|
Usborne First Guide To The Universe -- $10 ppd.
New. Hardback. .
hendclan
04/17
|
|
Usborne First Guide to the Universe, Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Hardback with colorful illustrations & simple text. . ISBN 0860206114
hs4carlin
05/17
|
|
Usborne First Guide to the Universe, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. c1982.
musicmom
05/11
|
|
Usborne First History: Living In Castle Times, Grs. K-5 -- $3.
Nice. 24 p pb introducing history for younger children.
luke15:10
05/18
|
|
Usborne First Nature: Birds, Grs. K-5 -- $3.
Nice. 24 p pb with lots of illustrations, fun games & puzzles.
luke15:10
05/16
|
|
Usborne First Pets Cats & Kittens w/ -- $2.
Nice. Internet Links. From the first stages of choosing a kitten, .
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/12
|
|
Usborne First Picture Word Book, Pre-K -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Great book for little ones!.
donleyfam
04/30
|
|
Usborne First Reading: Level 3, Grs. K-5 -- $4.
Nice. The Goose that Laid the Golden Eggs-Aesop 48 p hb w book mark.
luke15:10
04/27
|