|
Wagon Wheels HB , Grs. K-5 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. used in sonlight.
jklimeck
04/30
|
|
Waiting for Godot by Samuel Beckett -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Ambleside Online Yr 11. ISBN 0802130348
classicaled
04/19
|
|
Waiting for the Rain by Sheila Gordon -- $4.
New. 214 p pb Two friends (b& w) during a crisis in South Africa.
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Walch World History Map Activities -- $13 ppd.
New.
mommagunn
05/09
|
|
Walch's World History/Map Activities -- $13 ppd.
Nice. Used in My Father's World.
catiejoy
04/29
|
|
Waldorf Student Reading List - 3rd Ed., Grs. K-12 -- $25 ppd.
New. 69 pages, lists by gr. , includes read alouds A+ , Fenner/Rivers. ISBN 0964783207
ciboulette
04/29
|
|
Walk Two Moons by Sharon Creech -- $4.
Nice. Newbury Medal Winning book. 276 pg. pb with Reader's Guide. ISBN 0060560134
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Walk Two Moons, by Sharon Creech, Grs. K-12 -- $3.
Nice. used with Sonlight. ISBN 0590674099
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
Walkabout by James Vance Marshall -- $4.
Nice. 158 p hb with photos of the movie-Struggles in Australian wilds.
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Walking in Truth-Notgrass Publishing -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Softcover Bible study probably grades 3-6.
luvhorses3
04/20
|
|
Walking the Bible Bruce Feiler -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Ambleside Geography Option. ISBN 0380807319
classicaled
04/19
|
|
Walking the Road to Freedom: A Story.., Grs. K-8 -- $4.
New. About Sojourner Truth by Jeri Ferris 64 p pb LkNew.
luke15:10
05/18
|
|
Wally McDoogle Book #13 -- $1.
Nice. My Life as a Blundering Ballerina by Bill Myers.
rstockdale
04/30
|
|
Walt Whitman by Catherine Reef , Grs. K-8 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Interesting illustrations accompany absorbing text. soft cover. ISBN 0618246169
roseland
05/23
|
|
War and Peace by Leo Tolstoy -- $8.
Nice. 696 p B& N abridged hb w dust jacket. No writing, minor wear.
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
War, Terrible War - Teaching Guide, 2e, Grs. 6-12 -- $10 ppd.
New. 2nd Edition, A History of US, Oxford Univ. Press, paperback. ISBN 0195110927
copycat
04/29
|
|
Warfare in the Classical World , Grs. K-12 -- $18 ppd.
Nice. Illustrated encyclopedia of warfare in ancient Greece and Rome. . ISBN 0312856148
skhoyt
03/30
|
|
Waring, D.: Ancient Civ & the Bible -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Books A & B. Supplemental to What in the World's Going on Here?.
brittanikasmom
05/15
|
|
Warriner's English Grammar and ... -- $20 ppd.
Good. . . . Composition, 4th Course, c1986, hard cover. ISBN 0153118032
bzbnmom
05/08
|
|
Warriors: Dark River Power of Three, Grs. K-8 -- $6 ppd.
New. Erin Hunter HB with dust cover. .
roseland
05/23
|
|
Warwick Castle--The finest mediaeval -- $4.
Nice. castle in England. Wonderful history--explained w/pictures, .
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/03
|
|
Washington City is Burning-Aug. 1814 -- $4.
Nice. 149 p. pb hist. novel-war w British & how Madison's slaves help.
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Watch it Work! The Car & the Plane, Grs. K-8 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Operate the moving diagrams of the parts of a car and plane..
roseland
05/23
|
|
Water Dance (bk about the water cycle), Grs. K-5 -- $3.
New. 32 p lg pb byThomas Locker. Follow water on its daily journey.
luke15:10
05/02
|
|
Water Sky , Grs. K-8 -- $5 ppd.
Good. Name inside, no other markings. Age yellowing. Sonlight.
barbinwi
05/11
|
|
Water Sky, by Jean Craighead George, Grs. K-12 -- $3.
Nice. Sonlight. ISBN 0064402029
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
Water: The Power, Promise, and Turmoil, Grs. 6-12 -- $2.
Nice. of N. America's Fresh Waters - Nat'l Geog. Special Ed. -120 p s.
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Watts Guide- The Middle Ages , Grs. K-8 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. dog earred corners, no writing, great illustrations.
kurriculumkorner
04/18
|
|
Wayward Wind Series (The) by Thoene, Grs. 9-12 -- $12 ppd.
Good. Bks 1-3; paperback.
roseland
05/23
|
|
We are Americans-German Americans -- $3.
Nice. DK style, explore immigration, how would you feel, why they.
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/14
|
|
We Celebrate God's Love, Gr K-2, Gr. 1 -- $3 ppd.
Nice. Make your own bible stories, reproducible, grades K-2. ISBN 0764705474
kima
05/06
|
|
We Dare You (Science Experiments), Gr. K5 -- $10 ppd.
New. by Vicki Cobb. Will mail after check clears. . ISBN 1602397759
twig478
05/22
|
|
We Talk, Spell, and Write Book 1(2), Gr. 1 -- $16 ppd.
Good. Vintage 1951 Dick & Jane ''Basic Language Program'' TG & lessons.
eviesmomma
03/29
|
|
We the People & When Washington..., Grs. K-8 -- $15 ppd.
New. Crossed the Delaware by Lynne Cheney 2-HB; wonderful!.
roseland
05/23
|
|
We the People The Citizen & The Const., Grs. 6-8 -- $15 ppd.
New. Publisher - Center for Civic Education grades 7-9. ISBN 9780898181739
rbciummo
04/05
|
|
We the People, The way we were 1783- -- $3.
Nice. 1793. Growing up smart, amusements & sports, young love & .
[more] barbara_in_nh
05/06
|
|
We the People--The Constitution of the -- $6.
Nice. United States of America, hdbk, Peter Spier. $5. 25 w/other pur.
barbara_in_nh
05/14
|
|
We the People:Government in America, Grs. K-8 -- $9 ppd.
New. by Daniel S. Campagna, Ph, . D. softcover SS Activity Book. ISBN 4422214975
roseland
05/23
|
|
We Were Soldiers Once...and Young -- $4.
New. 535 p pb by Harold GMoore True story of Vietnam War battle 1965.
luke15:10
05/23
|
|
We Win! Complete Non-Competitive PE -- $5.
Nice. Physical Education for the Entire Program. ISBN 1568570171
daronda
05/07
|
|
We're Growing Together (Blended Family, Grs. K-5 -- $8.
New. 32 p hb w dj. Little girl's growing relationship w new step-dad.
luke15:10
05/21
|
|
Weather An I Can Read Book , Gr. 1 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. HB.
jklimeck
05/23
|
|
Weather by Janice VanCleave , Gr. 5 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Mind-boggling experiments you can turn to science fair projects.
beckett
05/14
|
|
Weather Investigations in Science, Grs. 6-8 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Hands on science program. No writing. .
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
Weather Set of 5 Books , Gr. 1 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. Snow, Sun, Wind and Rain. ISBN 9781420681017
[more] tresa
04/25
|
|
Weather Tracker Activity Guide 2004, Grs. K-8 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Learning Resources LER 2145; no writing, very little wear. pb. .
susie_r
05/14
|
|
Weather unit study guide , Grs. K-8 -- $38 ppd.
Fair. stewardship unit study guide book and hist, story, readers.
[more] story
05/12
|
Weather Wits and Science Snickers, Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
New. Corny jokes and cool science facts!. ISBN 9780985692124
[more] stevelanore
04/29 |
|
|
|
Weather: Why it Storms, Rains, Snows.., Grs. K-5 -- $2.
Nice. . . or Shines. 24 p Chic-Fil-A pb includes hands-on project.
luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Weaver 3-D Body Book, Grs. K-5 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 1580958877
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
Weaver Basket of Flowers Study Guide, Grs. K-12 -- $10 ppd.
New. Questions graduate in difficulty for all grades and family.
lovefor3kids
05/08
|
|
Weaver Interlock Program, Pre-K -- $50 ppd.
Nice. Binder with 9 units, a resources section, & a father's section, . ISBN 1580958958
minnie
04/11
|
|
Weaver Penmanship to Praise, Gr. 2 -- $12 ppd.
Nice.
mamaeconomics
04/17
|
|
Weaver Penmanship to Praise Grade K, Gr. K -- $12 ppd.
Nice.
mamaeconomics
04/17
|
|
Weaver Success in Spelling 4, Gr. 4 -- $10 ppd.
Good. spiral bound. ISBN 1580958648
treed7351
05/23
|
|
Weaver Success in Spelling grade 1, Gr. 1 -- $9 ppd.
Nice.
mamaeconomics
04/17
|
|
Weaver Teaching Tips & Techniques, Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
Good. In 3-ring binder. c1989. .
abbottschool
05/12
|
|
Weaver Teaching Tips and Techniques -- $8 ppd.
Worn. by Rebecca Avery, c1989, 225 pages plus appendices.
lrlowther_5
04/30
|
|
Weaver Teaching Tips and Techniques, Grs. K-12 -- $27 ppd.
Nice. Highlighting throughout. c1999 ISBN 1580958834.
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
Weaver The Weaver's 3-D Body Book, Pre-K -- $5 ppd.
Fair. binding is worn but intact, sewing project for human body.
lrlowther_5
04/30
|
|
Weaver Volume 1, Grs. K-12 -- $125 ppd.
New. Vol1, DaybyDay, TeachingTips, 7-12 supp, WisdomWords + bonus.
hnjmom
05/18
|
|
Weaver Volume 1 and Day by Day Planner, Grs. K-12 -- $92 ppd.
Nice. Bible derived most subjects incl. unit study from Alpha Omega.
parks97
05/21
|
|
Weaver Volume 1 supplement, Grs. 6-12 -- $20 ppd.
Good. ''7-12 supplement'' for Vol 1 of Weaver program.
nancyp
04/28
|
|
Weaver Volume 5, Grs. K-12 -- $60 ppd.
Good.
nancyp
03/22
|
|
Weaver Wisdom Words, Grs. K-8 -- $20 ppd.
Good. Older copywrite, shows shelf wear. .
nancyp
03/22
|
|
Weaver Wisdom Words, Grs. K-8 -- $24 ppd.
Nice.
parks97
05/21
|
|
Webster's Elementary Dictionary, Grs. K-5 -- $7.
Nice. Classic pictorial Merriam-Webster - like new, hardcover, 1986. ISBN 0663409152
ciboulette
04/29
|
|
Webster's New Spanish Dictionary -- $6 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 0764571060
homeschool55
05/06
|
|
Webster's Student Writing Handbk, Grs. 6-12 -- $8.
New. 4th ed. thorough writing guide for every subject. ISBN 0764561251
psalms1_150
04/19
|
|
Websters New World College Dictionary, Grs. 9-12 -- $20 ppd.
New. 4th ed, includes CD.
darstin
05/21
|
|
Wee Sing and Pretend, book & CD, Pre-K -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Good music and great for using their imagination.
mdt15
05/01
|
|
Wee Sing Audio Cassettes , Grs. K-8 -- $7 ppd.
New. Still in hard plastic; choice of Bible Songs, More Bible Songs.
[more] lou2u
04/29
|
|
Wee Sing Bible Songs , Grs. K-5 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Orginal packaging; Song Book & CD by Pamela Conn Beall & Susan . ISBN 9780843113006
jnkaltizer
04/29
|
|
Wee Sing books (2) fun books -both $4, Pre-K -- $4.
Nice. Rhymes, Songs & Lullabies 127 p pb + Silly Songs 61 pg pb.
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
Wee Sing Nursery Rhymes/Lullabies, Pre-K -- $5.
Nice. CD and Song Book, 78 songs.
deborahedwards
04/13
|
|
Wee Sing sing-alongs , Gr. K5 -- $5 ppd.
New. 61 easy sing alongs, music and lyrics, pencil illustr. 61p pb. ISBN 9780843138146
ciboulette
04/22
|
|
Wee Sing: Bible, Silly Songs, Fun&Folk, Gr. K5 -- $6 ppd.
Good. No writing. Some wear on cover w/ creases but inside great cond.
djea
04/24
|
|
Weird Science , Gr. 4 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. 40 Strange-Acting and Bizarre-Sounding Experiments for Kids.
michelleb
05/19
|
|
Weird, Wacky Science Experiments, Grs. K-5 -- $3 ppd.
New. 70 pgs of weird experiments for hours of science fun. ISBN 0439063302
ciboulette
04/29
|
|
Welcome to Reading Programme Handbook, Pre-K -- $5 ppd.
Nice. TE & Game Board: activities & guides for teaching reading.
segue
05/01
|
|
Well Trained Mind:Guide to Classical.. -- $20.
Nice. A Guide to Classical Education at Home, Revised & Updated.
daronda
05/07
|
|
Weslandia by Paul Fleischman -- $3.
Nice. 40 p pb. No writing, but dedication in front.
luke15:10
05/13
|
|
Western Civilization -- $25 ppd.
Good. 5th Ed, Jackson J. Spielvogel, 2003, 922 pp. . ISBN 0534600069
ahernkl
04/26
|
|
Western Civilization , Grs. 9-12 -- $65 ppd.
Good. Spielvogel 6ed (Text, Instructor's Manuals & Resource CD). ISBN 9780534646028
yinne
04/08
|
|
Western Civilization -- $10 ppd.
Fair. 5th Ed, Jackson J. Spielvogel, 2003, 922 pp. , <10 marked/highli. ISBN 0534600069
ahernkl
04/26
|
|
Western Civilization 7th ed hardcover, Grs. 9-12 -- $29 ppd.
Good. Pages clean, coverwear, marker top edge, pen on inside covers. ISBN 9780495502852
lori_m
05/24
|
|
Westminster Shorter Catechism Audio, Grs. K-8 -- $35 ppd.
New.
[more] sadiejw
05/01
|
|
Westminster Shorter Catechism For Kids, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
New. Workbook 1 Who Is God? Questions 1-10 Weerstra-2 copies avail. .
abushelandapeck6
05/13
|
|
Westward Ho! Activity Guide Wild West, Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Good. Laurie Carlson. Some wear from regular use. . ISBN 1556522711
mamasheep
05/13
|
|
Westward Ho! by Charles Kingsley -- $6.
Nice.
tvaleri
05/02
|
|
Westward Ho! by Charles Kingsley -- $25.
Nice. Vintage Little Brown & Co. bk-Boston. 499 p hardback gilded pgs.
[more] luke15:10
05/07
|
|
Westward Movement Unit Study gr 3-6 TM, Grs. K-8 -- $12 ppd.
Good. Hands on Heritage Frontier American Activity Book & The West.
roseland
05/07
|
|
Whale & Water pack - 3 books , Grs. K-5 -- $5 ppd.
Good.
[more] segue
05/01
|
|
Whales, Dolphins and Porpoises of the, Grs. K-8 -- $3.
Nice. Pacific (Ocean). Shorelines of Amer. series-48 p xl pb wphotos!.
luke15:10
05/19
|
|
What are They Teaching Our Children? -- $4 ppd.
Nice. what you can do about Humanism in todays Public schools; ppb. ISBN 0896933628
shiloh
05/21
|
|
What Are We Doing in Gym Today?, Grs. K-8 -- $1.
Good. Games and Activities for the Elementary PE Class. ISBN 0139518223
eladah
05/18
|
|
What Every Girl Should Know , Grs. K-8 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. A Study in Love, Life, and Faith by Myklin Vinson. (book). ISBN 1595710256
cgksgus
03/26
|
|
What Every Mom Needs -- $7 ppd.
New. by Elisa Morgan HB with dust cover. ISBN 0310200970
glperky
05/11
|
|
What Happened Today? , Grs. K-8 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Grades 1-6 Evan Moor An Event for Every Year.
jklimeck
04/30
|
|
What Hearts, by Bruce Brooks , Grs. 9-12 -- $2.
Good. hardcover, ex-library, mild wear; used with Sonlight.
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
What If Jesus Had Never Been Born?, Grs. 6-12 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. hardback by Kennedy.
derusha
05/06
|
|
What in the World's Going on Here? -- $13 ppd.
Nice. Diana Waring audio CD set part 2& 3- 4 CDs each.
bodiesmom
05/17
|
|
What in the World's Going on Here?, Grs. 6-8 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. 4 cassette tapes from Diana Waring on world history.
dianeforce
05/16
|
|
What in the World's Going On Here? 1&2, Grs. K-8 -- $12 ppd.
Nice. 8 Cassette Tapes; Volumes 1 and 2; Great stuff!.
katdaves
04/30
|
|
What in the World? Volume 1 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. Diana Waring from Answers in Genesis. 4 disc audio CD set. .
[more] whiterice
05/18
|
|
What Little Boys Are Made Of -- $7 ppd.
Nice. by Jim Daly; HC in gift giving condition.
[more] southernmrs
04/24
|
|
What Really Happened to the Dinosaurs?, Grs. K-8 -- $8.
Nice. Clean tight pages with edge wear to cover actual shipping.
enchanted
04/20
|
|
What the Bible is All About Map Book -- $14 ppd.
Nice. 286 pages, min wear no writing, reproducible charts, timelines, .
loveteach4kids
05/02
|
|
What to Look for at the Cathedral, Grs. K-5 -- $3.
New. Illustrated guide w/stickers + activities ; answers in the back.
rstockdale
04/30
|
|
What Wondrous Love Is This , Grs. K-12 -- $15 ppd.
New. By Tada, MacArthur, Wolgemuth. Brand new w/music CD!. ISBN 1581343663
nesie5
05/14
|
|
What Would Jesus Do? , Grs. K-8 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. In His Steps retold for children by Helen Haidle, hardcover. ISBN 1576730530
copycat
04/29
|
|
What Would Jesus Do? In His Steps, Grs. 6-12 -- $5 ppd.
Good. c. 2002 by Barbour Publishing, Charles Sheldon, paperback. ISBN 1557483469
copycat
05/19
|
|
What Your _____ Needs to Know , Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. $7 each. Grades PK, K and 5th.
rebel_jedi_mom
05/17
|
|
What Your 1st Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 1 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Hardcover 1991 Core Knowledge. No writing. Slight wear..
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
What Your 1st Grader Needs To Know, Gr. 1 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Hardcover, No Writing Sticker on front cover. 1991.
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
What Your 1st Grader Need To Know, Gr. 1 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Hard Cover. Slight wear. . ISBN 0385411154
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
What your 1st grader needs to know, Gr. 1 -- $10.
Fair.
guslinda123
05/03
|
|
What Your 1st Grader Needs To Know -- $8.
New. Fundamentals of a first grade education.
lmlw
04/24
|
|
What Your 1st Grader Needs To Know, Gr. 1 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. c1991. ISBN 0385319878
krispaulding
04/26
|
|
What Your 1st Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 1 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. c. 1991 Core Knowledge Series by Hirsch, hardback, dustjacket. ISBN 0385411154
copycat
04/29
|
|
What Your 1st Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 1 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Core Knowledge Series, c1991 , hardcover.
shuisman
05/12
|
|
What Your 1st Grader Needs To Know, Gr. 1 -- $7 ppd.
New. 1991c The Core Knowledge Series.
bethinphoenix
05/10
|
|
What Your 1st-6th Grader Needs to Know, Grs. K-8 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. All 6 vol. some hard some soft all good will sell ind. or set.
crazymom4
04/20
|
|
What Your 2 or 5 Grader Needs to Know, Grs. K-5 -- $7 ppd.
Good. ED Hirsch, Jr. Fundamentals of Education-Core Knowledge Series.
scibatt22
05/22
|
|
What Your 2bd Grader Needs To Know, Gr. 2 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. c1991. ISBN 038531843x
krispaulding
04/26
|
|
What your 2nd Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 2 -- $7 ppd.
Good. the Core Knowledge series by E. D. Hirsch Jr. hardback. . ISBN 0385411162
shiloh
05/21
|
|
What Your 2nd Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 2 -- $10 ppd.
New. 318 pages. Good resource to fill in gaps. .
jjjolly
05/04
|
|
What Your 2nd Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 2 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. c. 1991 Core Knowledge Series by Hirsch, hardback, dustjacket. ISBN 0385411162
copycat
04/29
|
|
What Your 2nd Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 2 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. E. D. Hirsch, Excellent , like new condition.
cindymae
04/30
|
|
What Your 3rd Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 3 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. c. 1992 Core Knowledge by Hirsch, hardcover with dustjacket. ISBN 0385411170
copycat
04/29
|
|
What Your 3rd Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 3 -- $6 ppd.
Good. No marks or writing; some shelf wear; a few pages taped in. '92.
thegreat8
04/12
|
|
What Your 3rd Grader Needs To Know, Gr. 3 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Tag on cover. 1994 Core Knowledge. Some shelf wear. . ISBN 0385312571
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
What Your 3rd Grader Needs To Know, Gr. 3 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. c2001. ISBN 0385336268
krispaulding
04/26
|
|
What Your 3rd/4th Grader Needs to Know, Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
New. 2 Books - one for 3rd and one for 4th.
pbarker
04/26
|
|
What Your 4th Grader Needs To Know, Gr. 4 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Hardcover 1992 Core Knowledge. Slight wear, Very Nice.
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
What Your 4th Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 4 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Core knowledge- fourth grade- hardcover- no writing!.
bodiesmom
05/17
|
|
What Your 4th grader needs to know, Gr. 4 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Core Knowledge Series-E. D. Hirsch, Jr. -No wear, no writing. ISBN 0385411189
homescool05
04/04
|
|
What Your 4th Grader Needs To Know, Gr. 4 -- $8 ppd.
Good. 1992 Core Knowledge. No writing . ISBN 0385312601
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
What Your 4th Grader Needs To Know, Gr. 4 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. c1992. ISBN 0385312601
krispaulding
04/26
|
|
What Your 5th Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 5 -- $8 ppd.
Good. No marks or writing; a little shelf wear. 1993.
thegreat8
04/12
|
|
What Your 5th Grader Needs To Know -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Minor shelf wear to cover, inside clean, no marks, hardcover.
mom2one
05/05
|
|
What Your 6th Grader Need To Know, Gr. 6 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Slight wear. . ISBN 0385314671
elizcurran
05/07
|
|
What Your 6th Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 6 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Good resource book. . ISBN 0385314671
ccongleton
05/11
|
|
What Your 6th Grader Needs To Know -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Paperback, no marks, spine perfect.
mom2one
05/05
|
|
What Your Child Need to Know When, Grs. K-8 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Robin Sampson. Like new. Great tool to guide learning!. ISBN 9780970181619
centsiblemom
05/13
|
|
What Your Child Needs to Know When, Grs. K-8 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. Sampson; according to the Bible - according to the State.
ingodzhandz7
05/02
|
|
What Your Child Needs To Know When -- $16 ppd.
Nice. According to the Bible & According to the State.
[more] heather
05/24
|
|
What Your Child Needs To Know When -- $8 ppd.
Good. 2001 Revised Ed. By Robin Sampson A few pgs have highlight. ISBN 9780970181619
summer08
05/21
|
|
What Your First Grader Needs to Know -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Revised Edition. Fundamentals of a Good First-Grade Education. ISBN 0385319878
rbevans
05/23
|
|
What Your First Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 1 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Very Good Condition, clean/unmarked pages, minor shelf wear. ISBN 0385319878
fullhouseg5
05/09
|
|
What Your First Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 1 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 0385319878
funnyfarmmomma
04/10
|
|
What Your First Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 1 -- $9 ppd.
Nice. hard cover. good binding. . ISBN 0385411154
moushegian
05/25
|
|
What your first grader needs to know, Grs. K-8 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Also 3rd, 5th, 6th Grade books available. $8 each. .
jacmac45fr
05/04
|
|
What Your Fourth Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 4 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. ISBN 9780385337656
funnyfarmmomma
04/10
|
|
What Your Fourth Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 4 -- $8.
Nice. revised edition edited by E. D. Hirsch, Jr. .
[more] bwalker117
05/22
|
|
What Your Kindergartener Needs to ..., Grs. K-5 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. . . . Know & What Your First Grader Needs to Know (2 books).
donleyfam
04/30
|
|
What your Kindergartener needs to know, Gr. K -- $10 ppd.
Nice. The Core Knowledge Series by Hirsh c1996 hardback shelf wear.
srey
05/20
|
|
What Your Kindergartener Needs to Know, Gr. K -- $8 ppd.
Good. help for beginning homeschoolers. will mail after clear check. .
twig478
05/22
|
|
What your Kindergartner Needs to Know, Gr. K -- $10 ppd.
New. The core knowledge series. ISBN 0385318413
momhome4them
05/23
|
|
What Your Kindergartner Needs To Know, Gr. K -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Core Knowledge Series - Resource Book , ED Hirsch. C 1996. ISBN 0385318413
jude1361
04/03
|
|
What Your Kindergartner Needs To Know, Gr. K -- $7 ppd.
Nice. c1996. ISBN 0385318413
krispaulding
04/26
|
|
What Your Kindergartner Needs to Know, Gr. K -- $6 ppd.
Good. softcover. ISBN 0385318413
moushegian
05/25
|
|
What Your Kindergartner Needs to Know, Gr. K -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Beginning curriculum for Kindergartners. ISBN 0385318413
[more] oxfordx4
05/03
|
|
What Your Sixth Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 6 -- $6 ppd.
Good. Ed Hirsch 1993.
methmom
05/01
|
|
What Your Third Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 3 -- $10 ppd.
Nice. E. D. Hircsh, Jr. , fundamentals of 3rd grade education, revised. ISBN 9780385336260
dragonflysummers
04/02
|
|
What Your Third Grader Needs to Know, Gr. 3 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Fundamentals of a Good Third-Grade Education. Revised edition. .
donleyfam
04/30
|
|
What's Inside? My Body: A First Guide, Grs. K-5 -- $4.
Good. 17 p hardback. Nice - No writing, back pg slightly loose/taped.
luke15:10
04/29
|
|
What's Love Got to do with It? -- $10 ppd.
Nice. Talking to your kids about Sex by J. Chirban. Hardcover. ISBN 1401603394
scibatt22
05/22
|
|
What's the Big Deal?, by Stan Jones, Grs. K-8 -- $5.
Good. mild wear, name inside; God's Design For Sex, Book 3.
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
What's the Big Idea Ben Franklin?, Grs. K-5 -- $4 ppd.
Nice. Name inside. Sonlight. .
barbinwi
05/11
|
|
What's the Big Idea, Ben Franklin, Grs. K-5 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. By Jean Fritz SB.
jklimeck
04/30
|
|
What's The Big Idea, Ben Franklin? -- $3.
Nice. Jean Fritz 48 p pb no writing-classroom library book/cardpocket.
luke15:10
05/09
|
|
WHat's Under your Feet , Grs. K-8 -- $5 ppd.
Nice. Earth Science for everyone.
douglasfarm4
04/14
|
|
Whatever happened to Justice , Grs. 6-12 -- $23 ppd.
Nice. Uncle Eric book- Bluestocking Press.
cardinalmom
05/20
|
|
Whatever Happened to Justice? -- $15 ppd.
New. Uncle Eric Book by Richard Maybury. Never used.
soblessedmom
05/23
|
|
Whatever Happened to Justice? , Grs. 9-12 -- $25 ppd.
Good. Includes Text and Bluestocking Guide to Justice.
pam
05/04
|
Whatever Happened to Justice? Guide, Grs. 9-12 -- $16 ppd.
New. Brand new Guide for Bluestocking Press Uncle Eric book, c2004.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
05/12 |
|
|
Whatever Happened to Justice? Rev. Ed., Grs. 9-12 -- $18 ppd.
New. Brand new, c2004, Uncle Eric book, Bluestocking Press.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
05/12 |
|
|
|
Whatever happened to Penny Candy, Grs. 6-12 -- $13 ppd.
Nice. Best economics book for your student. ISBN 9780942617627
[more] sroth
05/15
|
|
Whatever happened to Penny Candy, Grs. 6-12 -- $23 ppd.
Nice. Uncle Eric book- Bluestocking Press.
cardinalmom
05/20
|
|
Whatever Happened to Penny Candy?, Grs. 9-12 -- $25 ppd.
Nice. Includes Text and Bluestocking Guide to Economics.
pam
05/11
|
Whatever Happened to Penny Candy?, Grs. 6-8 -- $15 ppd.
New. By Richard Maybury ''Uncle Eric''; Bluestocking Press; 6e, 2010.
[more] myhomeschooldelights
05/12 |
|
|
|
Whats That Sound? Discovery Toy, Pre-K -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Identification skills using auditory/visual , cassette version.
roseland
05/23
|
|
Wheel of Dreaded Consequences , Grs. K-5 -- $8 ppd.
Nice. Upbeat, fun, unique tool for behavior managements that works.
better
05/16
|
|
Wheeler, Opal Handel at Court of Kings -- $10.
New. PB biography on composer Handel, charming and engaging.
pvostwald
05/16
|
|
Wheeler, Opal music study guides -- $4.
New. Never used, email for titles, coordinate w composer biographies.
[more] pvostwald
05/16
|
|
Wheelock's Latin , Grs. 9-12 -- $15 ppd.
Nice. 5th edition. No marks or writing. .
kathy123
05/21
|
|
Wheelock's Latin , Grs. 6-12 -- $10 ppd.
Good. Student text 6th ed. .
bookschildrenlove
05/23
|
|
Wheelock's Latin 6th ed. + 38 Stories, Grs. 6-12 -- $15 ppd.
Good.
gena
05/21
|
|
Wheelock's Latin Flash & Vocab Drills -- $20 ppd.
New. 2 CDs + user manuals for Win/Mac. c. 2000. Centaur systems. .
roseland
05/23
|
|
Wheelocks Latin, 38 Stories, Guide, Grs. 6-12 -- $30.
Nice.
[more] jayemaye
05/20
|
|
Wheels on the Bus: Songs to Read, Grs. K-5 -- $3.
Nice. 32 p pb by Raffi with music in the back. No writing.
luke15:10
05/18
|
|
When a Friend Dies: A Book for Teens.. -- $5.
New. . . About Grieving & Healing by Marilyn Gootman 105 p pb lk new.
luke15:10
05/18
|
|
When Children Love to Learn -- $9 ppd.
New. by Elaine Cooper. Make Charlotte Mason concepts modern. . ISBN 1581342594
littleschoolhouse
05/24
|
|
When Does Life Begin? And 39 Other ... -- $7 ppd.
Nice. . . . Tough Questions About Abortion, by Ankerburg & Weldon, pbk.
mywoodfieldhome
05/12
|
|
When Dreams Come True , Grs. 6-12 -- $7 ppd.
Nice. Ludy's love story autobiography.
joyfullyserving
05/06
|
|
When God Writes Your Love Story, Grs. 9-12 -- $6 ppd.
Nice. Ludy - Name inside front cover 2005 version w/tan & blue cover. ISBN 9781590523520
joyfullyserving
04/28
|
|
When Godly People Do Ungodly Things -- $10 ppd.
New. By Beth Moore.
newsgirl
05/23
|
|
When Hitler Stole Pink Rabbit, by Kerr, Grs. 6-12 -- $3.
Nice. paperback; used with Sonlight. ISBN 9780142414088
hsmom3tn
05/20
|
|
When I was your Age, Original stories -- $2.
Nice. About Growing Up, Storytelling World & YA Choice Awards.
barbara_in_nh
05/14
|